Get your automotive data ad-free: become a premium member today!

2026 U.S Auto Sales Figures – By Model (All Vehicle Ranked)

2026 U.S. Auto Sales Figures – By Model

This page ranks 2026 United States auto sales by nameplate, from the Ford F-Series down to the rarest exotics. Each nameplate with its own GCBC sales history page links to it from the rankings table, and the tables and charts update automatically as each new month of data is reported.

Through September 2026, the Ford F-Series remains America’s best-selling vehicle line at 561,508 sales, although that total is down 9.5 percent year over year. The Chevrolet Silverado is second at 422,713, and the Honda CR-V is the best-selling SUV in the rankings table at 336,844, just ahead of the Ram Pickup at 325,348. The Toyota Camry is the best-selling car at 260,684.

The Ram Pickup is up 65,808 units on the year and the Nissan Rogue has climbed 26.1 percent to 201,991. The Toyota RAV4 has lost the most ground of the nameplates in the table, 104,470 units, in the year of its changeover to the sixth generation. In the third quarter alone the F-Series sold 203,707, the Silverado 146,639 and the Ram 117,757.

The September rankings table carries the 214 nameplates with September figures, out of 319 in the quarterly table further down. Tesla, Volkswagen, Audi, Porsche, Mercedes-Benz, Volvo, Land Rover and Rivian nameplates are not in it, and the largest of them, the Tesla Model Y, sold 155,000 through June.

Sales Rankings Table

The table below ranks those nameplates by U.S. sales, with monthly and year-to-date totals and year-over-year changes. In September 2026 the Ford F-Series led with 67,448 sales, and the Honda CR-V and Toyota RAV4 were the table’s best-selling SUVs at 34,788 and 34,192. The table itself is ordered by year-to-date volume rather than by the month, so its September column does not run in strict order: the Ram Pickup sits fourth on a bigger September than the third-placed CR-V, and similar swaps recur further down. The Toyota C-HR returned to the U.S. in March 2026 as an electric crossover, so its year-over-year figures compare against almost no 2025 sales.

#ModelSep 2026Sep YoY2026 YTDYTD YoY
11. Ford F-Series67,448+2.4%561,508-9.5%
22. Chevrolet Silverado47,411-7.0%422,713-2.2%
33. Honda CR-V34,788+21.9%336,844+9.5%
44. Ram Pickup40,768+29.7%325,348+24.0%
55. Tesla Model Y34,743+24.4%265,000+58.5%
66. Toyota Camry25,350+3.4%260,684+11.2%
77. GMC Sierra27,679-12.7%257,344-0.3%
88. Toyota RAV434,192-6.6%253,664-29.2%
99. Toyota Tacoma21,476+5.3%214,875+5.1%
1010. Nissan Rogue21,627+27.5%201,991+26.1%
1111. Toyota Corolla19,365+4.9%195,141+8.4%
1212. Honda Civic17,724+8.4%195,135+5.4%
1313. Chevrolet Equinox21,468-18.4%191,578-5.9%
1414. Ford Explorer23,580+42.5%189,210+17.6%
1515. Hyundai Tucson23,164+31.8%181,687+10.0%
1616. Chevrolet Trax19,471+9.5%167,910-0.9%
1717. Subaru Forester15,989+46.0%156,476+17.6%
1818. Kia Sportage16,033+10.5%145,746+8.7%
1919. Honda Accord16,507+27.7%145,521+32.7%
2020. Jeep Grand Cherokee12,579-35.4%139,764-9.4%
2121. Subaru CrossTrek15,296+6.8%138,249-3.1%
2222. Jeep Wrangler13,723-9.4%131,011+2.3%
2323. Hyundai Elantra13,902+0.7%128,603+10.7%
2424. Ford Maverick12,768+17.5%123,681+2.3%
2525. Chevrolet Traverse12,260-11.6%120,171+16.0%
2626. Ford Transit13,916+4.0%119,185+0.5%
2727. Ford Bronco12,741+19.3%114,956+4.6%
2828. Nissan Sentra11,746-10.0%112,439-9.6%
2929. Kia K4 / Forte12,658+43.4%111,212+3.3%
3030. Toyota Tundra11,565+13.3%110,080-0.8%
3131. Kia Telluride11,927+41.9%110,038+19.0%
3232. Honda HR-V12,445+14.5%108,609-5.9%
3333. Toyota Grand Highlander11,594+10.5%108,511+8.7%
3434. Toyota 4Runner8,996+1.7%107,987+61.2%
3535. Ford Bronco Sport10,829+20.9%106,238+2.9%
3636. Subaru Outback12,651+2.0%104,759-10.0%
3737. Hyundai Santa Fe12,227+20.9%103,115+0.9%
3838. Hyundai Palisade10,327+52.1%98,682+6.4%
3939. Chrysler Pacifica12,132+21.2%97,999+25.1%
4040. Mazda CX-511,345+37.8%95,761-9.5%
4141. Mazda CX-509,147+3.1%95,351+19.7%
4242. Honda Pilot9,481+8.8%92,967-1.7%
4343. Chevrolet TrailBlazer9,939+35.4%90,891+21.1%
4444. Toyota Corolla Cross9,776+53.1%90,131+22.9%
4545. Lexus RX9,370+7.9%89,824+11.7%
4646. Nissan Pathfinder8,304-0.7%87,382+35.2%
4747. Toyota Sienna9,778+25.3%84,770+11.7%
4848. Nissan Kicks8,213-3.6%82,413+8.7%
4949. Volkswagen Tiguan9,434+31.8%81,021+68.0%
5050. Chevrolet Tahoe8,752-4.2%79,570-7.1%
5151. Kia Sorento8,939+37.5%77,205+4.3%
5252. Chevrolet Colorado8,459-3.6%72,863-5.8%
5353. Tesla Model 310,521-36.1%71,000-45.0%
5454. Nissan Frontier7,674+38.7%66,513+36.1%
5555. GMC Yukon6,882-3.6%66,065-3.1%
5656. Honda Odyssey9,012+66.4%65,986-7.0%
5757. BMW X57,351+12.6%63,767+22.9%
5858. Kia Carnival6,804+21.4%61,540+20.2%
5959. Dodge Durango7,700+7.7%61,330+12.7%
6060. GMC Terrain6,244-20.5%61,184+12.6%
6161. Ford Expedition6,298+12.4%60,271-9.5%
6262. Mercedes-Benz GLE7,667+32.3%60,253+20.2%
6363. BMW X37,335-2.1%60,128+20.2%
6464. Kia K56,070+14.7%58,681+11.6%
6565. Kia Seltos7,682+65.7%58,207+45.3%
6666. Nissan Altima4,538-1.5%56,424-25.6%
6767. Hyundai Sonata5,156+38.5%54,330+18.3%
6868. Mercedes-Benz GLC6,586-5.6%53,986+9.9%
6969. Volkswagen Atlas5,457-12.0%53,285-0.5%
7070. Hyundai Kona4,574+12.2%52,948-7.6%
7171. Ford Ranger5,705+34.1%51,630+6.9%
7272. Lexus NX6,269+20.7%50,148-12.4%
7373. Buick Envista5,787+6.0%48,139+4.1%
7474. Jeep Compass3,636-63.7%47,837-42.3%
7575. Honda Passport5,314+19.5%47,315+14.1%
7676. Ram ProMaster5,279-5.4%44,030-2.8%
7777. Toyota Highlander3,733-8.6%42,950+0.6%
7878. Lexus TX4,466+1.1%42,674+7.9%
7979. Volkswagen Jetta4,528+23.5%41,606-3.8%
8080. Jeep Grand Wagoneer3,996+812.3%41,574+832.4%
8181. GMC Acadia4,222-5.3%39,930-4.6%
8282. Chevrolet Express4,521-21.6%39,143-10.3%
8383. Ford Mustang2,907+61.2%38,685+17.9%
8484. Acura MDX4,683+63.4%38,586+25.2%
8585. Honda Ridgeline4,417+24.4%37,028-1.0%
8686. Chevrolet Suburban3,921-12.9%35,920-15.6%
8787. Buick Encore GX3,076-5.5%35,770-20.7%
8888. Mazda CX-904,632+49.0%34,999-21.7%
8989. Mazda CX-303,706+13.3%34,386-27.1%
9090. GMC Canyon3,621+6.3%33,545+20.3%
9191. Audi Q53,687+16.8%33,509+3.7%
9292. Subaru Ascent3,631+18.2%32,556+4.0%
9393. Mazda Mazda33,704+146.9%32,486+42.3%
9494. Nissan Murano4,017-12.7%31,551-1.2%
9595. Volvo XC902,825+7.3%31,329+7.9%
9696. Hyundai Ioniq 52,928-65.2%31,112-24.3%
9797. Jeep Gladiator3,810-18.6%30,944-19.7%
9898. Buick Enclave2,588-12.0%30,726+7.3%
9999. BMW 3-Series3,868+40.9%29,987+37.3%
100100. Volvo XC602,845-7.9%29,834-3.0%
101101. Cadillac Escalade3,314-18.1%29,653-17.0%
102102. Toyota Prius3,169-16.9%29,223-37.5%
103103. Ford Escape644-92.5%28,826-74.9%
104104. Chevrolet Blazer1,662-57.9%27,909-27.8%
105105. Volkswagen Taos3,089-2.4%27,569-31.4%
106106. Toyota bZ4X3,067+4,927.9%27,544+124.6%
107107. Mercedes-Benz Sprinter3,185+3.2%27,500+1.2%
108108. Ford E-Series3,137-13.4%27,474-9.0%
109109. Lincoln MKX/Nautilus3,571+66.1%27,248+3.9%
110110. Genesis GV703,095-5.1%26,908+7.0%
111111. Toyota Land Cruiser3,115+45.2%26,697-24.0%
112112. Mitsubishi Outlander Sport1,862+86.0%26,410+77.7%
113113. Mitsubishi Outlander2,989-5.4%25,594-12.4%
114114. Acura ADX2,701+20.9%25,211+114.5%
115115. Infiniti QX602,558-3.2%24,884+18.6%
116116. Hyundai Venue3,164+11.6%24,307+2.4%
117117. BMW 4-Series2,938-3.3%24,093-24.4%
118118. Volkswagen Atlas Sport2,176-11.9%23,549-2.0%
119119. Lexus GX2,700+3.8%23,205-17.8%
120120. BMW X12,659+4.0%22,476+9.7%
121121. Lexus IS2,227+55.8%22,257+51.7%
122122. Kia Niro3,592+46.9%22,064+9.7%
123123. Toyota Sequoia2,431+19.4%21,403+15.8%
124124. Buick Envision2,504-13.7%21,176-42.6%
125125. Genesis GV802,734+34.2%20,981+25.6%
126126. Jeep Cherokee3,421+5,245.3%20,945+4,692.9%
127127. Mercedes-Benz C-Class2,570+20.6%20,937-13.6%
128128. BMW X72,541+0.8%20,197-7.2%
129129. Acura Integra1,541-1.7%20,100+37.3%
130130. Chevrolet Corvette2,110+15.4%20,002+12.9%
131131. Land Rover Defender2,034-14.2%18,940-17.5%
132132. Acura RDX1,207-38.0%18,557-26.8%
133133. BMW 5-Series1,886-30.3%18,489-12.0%
134134. Mercedes-Benz GLS1,612-19.0%18,375+3.6%
135135. Land Rover Range Rover Sport1,792-16.4%18,340+2.1%
136136. Lincoln Aviator1,725+14.7%18,309+11.6%
137137. Chevrolet Equinox EV609-93.2%18,154-65.6%
138138. Land Rover Range Rover1,719-26.5%18,123-6.9%
139139. Toyota Crown Signia2,056+94.5%17,983+10.5%
140140. Audi Q32,186+20.2%17,866-0.9%
141141. Rivian R1S1,982-6.1%17,677-1.2%
142142. Ford Mustang Mach E1,722-77.5%17,206-59.0%
143143. Porsche Macan1,927-10.1%17,071-4.6%
144144. Cadillac XT51,792-13.1%16,530-10.6%
145145. Nissan Armada2,492+72.8%16,361+31.3%
146146. Porsche Cayenne2,318+66.2%15,622+29.8%
147147. Lincoln Navigator1,586-3.1%15,516-5.2%
148148. Nissan Versa169-95.2%15,356-62.7%
149149. Hyundai Santa Cruz1,620-9.4%14,811-28.2%
150150. Audi A51,706+51.1%14,197+21.9%
151151. Mitsubishi Eclipse Cross1,044-21.2%14,135+15.8%
152152. Tesla Cybertruck1,516-34.3%13,800-26.9%
153153. Audi Q71,974+41.9%13,754-2.6%
154154. BMW 2-Series1,470-18.0%13,443-8.9%
155155. Honda Prologue1,540-66.3%13,289-63.6%
156156. Mercedes-Benz GLB1,997+194.5%12,986+53.2%
157157. Subaru Impreza1,343-36.3%12,739-42.4%
158158. Volvo XC401,115-26.5%12,603-27.1%
159159. Kia EV91,955-36.8%12,429-0.2%
160160. Tesla Model X92-91.9%12,250-84.2%
161161. Subaru WRX1,703+166.1%12,027+47.8%
162162. Cadillac CT51,331-6.8%11,924-2.0%
163163. Porsche 911973-13.1%11,778+65.7%
164164. Cadillac Optiq1,455-8.4%11,633+18.4%
165165. Mini Cooper1,283-8.9%11,578-5.0%
166166. Cadillac Lyriq1,157-55.7%11,195-32.7%
167167. Mercedes-Benz GLA1,465+23.2%10,666-19.9%
168168. BMW X61,258+11.5%10,617+35.1%
169169. Audi Q81,293+97.1%10,439+34.1%
170170. Mercedes-Benz E-Class1,078+11.6%10,415-0.2%
171171. Lexus ES3,077-4.1%10,333-65.3%
172172. Lexus RZ578+572.1%10,214+91.3%
173173. Mercedes-Benz CLE842-21.6%10,147-12.3%
174174. Infiniti QX801,273+30.0%10,021+1.7%
175175. Mazda CX-701,296+96.7%9,686-21.0%
176176. Genesis G701,711+99.2%9,440+23.7%
177177. GMC Savana1,298-46.5%9,167-46.9%
178178. Mini Countryman762-35.8%8,670-10.4%
179179. Lincoln Corsair / MKC0-100.0%8,414-57.5%
180180. Chevrolet Bolt1,377–8,090+6,477.2%
181181. Dodge Charger1,235+1,352.9%8,029+329.8%
182182. Volkswagen Golf809-16.3%8,003-3.5%
183183. BMW 7-Series843-16.4%7,720-9.5%
184184. Audi A3776+47.0%7,690+19.2%
185185. Mazda MX-5 Miata689+31.5%7,598+4.1%
186186. Tesla Model S89-87.6%7,250+1.7%
187187. Toyota C-HR894–7,215+721,400.0%
188188. Rivian R22,234–7,094–
189189. Lexus UX531+24.6%7,050+2.2%
190190. Mercedes-Benz G-Class266-22.0%7,009+0.1%
191191. Toyota Crown406-64.4%6,683-23.1%
192192. Hyundai IONIQ 9374-65.2%6,521+56.1%
193193. Cadillac Vistiq827-41.0%6,490+14.5%
194194. Audi A6592-62.4%6,412-22.3%
195195. BMW X2993+49.3%6,361+30.0%
196196. Kia EV6835-60.5%6,264-43.5%
197197. Mercedes-Benz S-Class718+53.1%5,880+11.1%
198198. Subaru Trailseeker849–5,782–
199199. Toyota GR86460-29.4%5,642-30.4%
200200. Subaru Solterra163-63.2%5,635-43.5%
201201. Rivian R1T591+0.9%5,572+10.5%
202202. Lexus LX512-7.7%5,550+2.2%
203203. Infiniti QX651,366–5,527–
204204. Rivian EDV828-15.1%5,251-23.9%
205205. GMC Hummer EV455-75.7%5,024-62.0%
206206. Cadillac Escalade IQ EV513-36.5%4,807-20.3%
207207. INEOS Grenadier600–4,700–
208208. Mercedes-Benz CLA246-51.3%4,429-28.4%
209209. Chevrolet Blazer EV403-86.0%4,427-78.7%
210210. Land Rover Range Rover Velar422-28.0%4,102-35.0%
211211. Cadillac CT4254-49.9%3,904-4.0%
212212. Subaru Uncharted215–3,622–
213213. BMW iX38-96.6%3,566-63.9%
214214. Kia Soul0-100.0%3,480-91.4%
215215. Volvo EX30303-44.1%3,222-31.6%
216216. Volkswagen ID.4312-92.3%3,194-85.6%
217217. Cadillac XT671-94.8%3,126-76.8%
218218. Volkswagen ID. Buzz137-82.9%2,913-40.0%
219219. Honda Prelude433–2,899–
220220. BMW 8-Series181-40.7%2,757-3.7%
221221. Porsche Panamera283+9.7%2,699-0.1%
222222. Polestar Polestar 3324-23.4%2,625-4.9%
223223. Genesis G80312+2.0%2,599-4.6%
224224. Nissan Z267-20.8%2,539-47.0%
225225. Toyota Supra21-90.5%2,437+21.3%
226226. Mitsubishi Outlander PHEV142–2,368-23.1%
227227. Land Rover Discovery / LR4212-27.6%2,363-14.8%
228228. Nissan Leaf213-9.7%2,318-49.9%
229229. Chevrolet BrightDrop 400/600430-49.5%2,300-42.2%
230230. Subaru BRZ214+20.9%2,234-2.2%
231231. Subaru Legacy2-99.9%2,208-87.0%
232232. Land Rover Range Rover Evoque202-48.2%2,051-59.6%
233233. Mercedes-Benz AMG GT180+38.5%2,044+3.0%
234234. Polestar Polestar 4359–1,985–
235235. BMW Z4126-34.0%1,983+23.7%
236236. Audi Q6 e-tron256-92.3%1,859-89.0%
237237. Volvo EX90197-53.2%1,776-40.8%
238238. Jaguar F-Pace150-58.1%1,767-32.3%
239239. Land Rover Discovery Sport181-44.5%1,653-47.2%
240240. Maserati Grecale158–1,650–
241241. Porsche Taycan170-66.3%1,616-47.4%
242242. Volvo 60-Series151-56.6%1,615-46.3%
243243. Lamborghini Urus145+5.1%1,380+238.2%
244244. Hyundai Ioniq 63-99.6%1,348-85.2%
245245. Mercedes-Benz SL105+38.2%1,305+42.3%
246246. BMW XM113-22.1%1,141-6.6%
247247. Lexus LC104+108.0%1,124+12.0%
248248. Mercedes-Benz EQE SUV59-83.1%1,122-69.3%
249249. Acura TLX2-99.7%1,104-82.0%
250250. Genesis G90107-18.3%989-18.3%
251251. Audi A8140+19.7%977-10.8%
252252. Alfa Romeo Stelvio78-41.4%953-36.5%
253253. Rivian RCV139+892.9%890+493.3%
254254. Genesis GV60104-60.6%816-54.1%
255255. Dodge Hornet27-97.3%802-90.5%
256256. Dodge Charger BEV74-92.5%767-89.2%
257257. Rolls Royce Cullinan82+3.8%763+246.8%
258258. Alfa Romeo Tonale64-81.2%693-67.1%
259259. Alfa Romeo Giulia47-53.9%670-42.6%
260260. Lotus Emira111–655–
261261. Mercedes-Benz EQS SUV94-37.3%626-65.8%
262262. Bentley Bentayga55-16.7%595+205.1%
263263. Mercedes-Benz EQS-Sedan97-2.0%570-65.8%
264264. Ferrari Purosangue35+6.1%540+1,536.4%
265265. Kia EV3514–520–
266266. Jeep Wagoneer S47-96.6%519-95.0%
267267. Aston Martin DBX44-12.0%460+820.0%
268268. VinFast VF90-100.0%430+42.9%
269269. BMW X425-96.2%429-91.3%
270270. Audi A710-89.8%349-74.8%
271271. Infiniti QX502-99.6%348-93.0%
272272. Mercedes-Benz EQB4-99.3%324-96.0%
273273. Audi e-Tron GT32-85.0%272-75.4%
274274. Porsche 7182-99.6%252-94.1%
275275. Lexus RC1-99.0%239-77.9%
276276. Toyota Mirai24-46.7%212+35.0%
277277. Volvo EX4064–203–
278278. Fiat 50018-82.5%201-81.3%
279279. Audi Q4 e-tron2-99.8%161-97.2%
280280. Lexus LS2-95.5%150-83.2%
281281. Mercedes-Benz EQE Sedan5-96.3%126-94.2%
282282. Jaguar XF1-98.1%112-82.3%
283283. Dodge Challenger9-88.6%110-93.6%
284284. Acura ZDX1-99.7%109-99.1%
285285. Infiniti QX550-100.0%106-94.5%
286286. Jaguar F-Type3-90.9%102-60.5%
287287. Jaguar E-Pace1-97.0%96-73.8%
288288. Nissan Ariya2-99.8%94-99.4%
289289. Jeep Recon11+120.0%82+141.2%
290290. Fiat 500X0-100.0%73-53.8%
291291. Volvo 90-Series1-99.5%63-95.9%
292292. Jaguar I-Pace1-99.0%55-96.7%
293293. Jeep Renegade5-86.5%49-92.9%
294294. Mitsubishi Mirage1-99.9%44-99.7%
295295. Nissan Titan2-94.9%13-99.1%
296296. Toyota Venza1-75.0%12-98.3%
297297. Lotus Eletre1-75.0%10+150.0%
298298. Nissan GT-R0–2-94.7%
299299. Ram ProMaster City1-83.3%1-94.7%
300300. Infiniti Q500-100.0%1-99.8%
301301. Audi Q8 e-Tron0-100.0%1-99.8%
302302. Toyota Avalon0–0–
303303. Ford Edge0–0-100.0%
304304. Hyundai Nexo0-100.0%0-100.0%
Total1,325,372+2.3%12,018,596-1.0%

YoY compares September 2026 with September 2025, and January through September of both years. Totals cover every row, not just the visible page.

Market Share Over Time

This chart shows how the leading nameplates’ share of the U.S. market has shifted quarter by quarter over the past five years. In the third quarter of 2026 the Ford F-Series held 5.6 percent of the market, the Chevrolet Silverado 4.0 percent and the Ram Pickup 3.2 percent.

0%5%10%15%20%25%30%Ford F-Series 5.0%Chevrolet Silverado 3.6%Ram Pickup 2.9%Honda CR-V 2.7%Tesla Model Y 2.7%Toyota RAV4 2.4%GMC Sierra 2.1%20222023202420252026

Ford F-Series 5.0%Chevrolet Silverado 3.6%Ram Pickup 2.9%Honda CR-V 2.7%Tesla Model Y 2.7%Toyota RAV4 2.4%GMC Sierra 2.1%Toyota Camry 2.0%Toyota Tacoma 1.7%Chevrolet Equinox 1.6%

Share of the tracked total by quarter, 2022 through Q3 2026. The 10 bands shown are the largest by latest-quarter share and together hold 26.7% of the tracked total. The remaining 73.3% is spread across the long tail and is not stacked here, so the axis tops out at 30% rather than 100%. Legend shows the latest quarter.

Quarterly Sales With Quarter Over Quarter Change

The quarterly table below breaks each nameplate’s 2026 sales into quarters with quarter-over-quarter changes. The Ford F-Series led the third quarter at 203,707. Of the nameplates with third-quarter figures, the Ram Pickup added the most units over the second quarter, 8,591, and the Toyota Camry gave up the most, 19,149. Tesla, Volkswagen, Audi, Porsche, Mercedes-Benz, Volvo, Land Rover and Rivian nameplates show no third-quarter sales in the table because their figures are not yet in GCBC’s data, and they update when they are.

#ModelQ3 2026Q2 2026QoQQ3 2025Quarter YoY
1Ford F-Series203,707197,900+2.9%207,732-1.9%
2Chevrolet Silverado146,639147,256-0.4%142,813+2.7%
3Ram Pickup117,757109,166+7.9%88,066+33.7%
4Honda CR-V110,730126,677-12.6%94,940+16.6%
5Tesla Model Y110,00077,000+42.9%83,219+32.2%
6Toyota RAV499,70994,086+6.0%118,683-16.0%
7GMC Sierra86,59095,147-9.0%88,810-2.5%
8Toyota Camry81,640100,789-19.0%79,096+3.2%
9Toyota Tacoma71,02774,585-4.8%73,591-3.5%
10Chevrolet Equinox67,20362,977+6.7%73,694-8.8%
11Nissan Rogue66,02165,796+0.3%50,571+30.6%
12Hyundai Tucson64,07562,186+3.0%51,929+23.4%
13Toyota Corolla63,73868,829-7.4%59,931+6.4%
14Honda Civic62,69574,840-16.2%56,989+10.0%
15Ford Explorer62,28565,538-5.0%56,000+11.2%
16Chevrolet Trax57,91760,287-3.9%49,813+16.3%
17Honda Accord55,45352,751+5.1%41,712+32.9%
18Kia Sportage50,83950,203+1.3%46,930+8.3%
19Subaru CrossTrek50,62649,126+3.1%52,391-3.4%
20Hyundai Elantra48,76446,776+4.3%41,444+17.7%
21Subaru Forester48,62253,702-9.5%37,065+31.2%
22Jeep Wrangler44,75741,793+7.1%42,450+5.4%
23Ford Maverick41,97047,850-12.3%34,848+20.4%
24Subaru Outback41,80135,884+16.5%43,156-3.1%
25Ford Transit40,26044,677-9.9%42,503-5.3%
26Honda HR-V40,23537,357+7.7%36,248+11.0%
27Hyundai Santa Fe39,11230,660+27.6%37,082+5.5%
28Chevrolet Traverse38,75443,568-11.0%38,853-0.3%
29Jeep Grand Cherokee38,02748,255-21.2%54,553-30.3%
30Ford Bronco38,02045,739-16.9%37,858+0.4%
31Kia K4 / Forte37,63336,359+3.5%32,108+17.2%
32Nissan Sentra36,89039,817-7.4%38,918-5.2%
33Kia Telluride36,43637,674-3.3%30,996+17.6%
34Toyota Tundra35,71239,752-10.2%35,979-0.7%
35Toyota 4Runner35,66739,076-8.7%36,849-3.2%
36Hyundai Palisade35,22935,749-1.5%35,585-1.0%
37Ford Bronco Sport34,75136,466-4.7%30,823+12.7%
38Chrysler Pacifica34,49141,704-17.3%28,029+23.1%
39Mazda CX-533,07027,700+19.4%35,528-6.9%
40Toyota Grand Highlander32,99040,914-19.4%34,414-4.1%
41Chevrolet TrailBlazer31,07532,341-3.9%20,569+51.1%
42Mazda CX-5030,53235,785-14.7%32,714-6.7%
43Lexus RX29,92030,568-2.1%27,539+8.6%
44Honda Pilot29,58431,890-7.2%29,413+0.6%
45Toyota Sienna29,51830,600-3.5%23,114+27.7%
46Tesla Model 329,00024,000+20.8%49,061-40.9%
47Toyota Corolla Cross28,59031,448-9.1%22,017+29.9%
48Volkswagen Tiguan28,09129,002-3.1%21,338+31.6%
49Kia Sorento27,85727,838+0.1%23,093+20.6%
50Nissan Kicks26,64526,251+1.5%25,396+4.9%
51Kia Seltos25,70317,805+44.4%15,126+69.9%
52Chevrolet Colorado25,17026,097-3.6%24,575+2.4%
53Chevrolet Tahoe24,91827,816-10.4%25,587-2.6%
54Nissan Frontier23,41221,690+7.9%16,483+42.0%
55Nissan Pathfinder23,31135,517-34.4%24,912-6.4%
56Mercedes-Benz GLE23,24517,731+31.1%18,253+27.3%
57Honda Odyssey23,14024,371-5.1%20,927+10.6%
58Dodge Durango22,75518,275+24.5%20,018+13.7%
59BMW X322,45719,904+12.8%20,980+7.0%
60BMW X522,21322,874-2.9%18,282+21.5%
61GMC Yukon21,58323,896-9.7%19,991+8.0%
62Kia Carnival21,47221,437+0.2%18,053+18.9%
63Kia K520,28719,588+3.6%18,016+12.6%
64Ford Expedition19,86022,857-13.1%21,844-9.1%
65GMC Terrain19,39620,221-4.1%21,989-11.8%
66Lexus NX19,38517,544+10.5%19,003+2.0%
67Mercedes-Benz GLC19,09118,517+3.1%20,981-9.0%
68Buick Envista18,09416,627+8.8%15,286+18.4%
69Ford Ranger17,56116,294+7.8%15,301+14.8%
70Hyundai Sonata17,27322,510-23.3%12,928+33.6%
71Honda Passport16,95516,315+3.9%14,382+17.9%
72Hyundai Kona16,77918,778-10.6%17,450-3.8%
73Ram ProMaster16,31413,981+16.7%15,633+4.4%
74Volkswagen Atlas15,37521,549-28.7%18,489-16.8%
75Lexus TX14,56215,623-6.8%14,399+1.1%
76Acura MDX14,48513,173+10.0%8,859+63.5%
77Nissan Altima14,13619,317-26.8%13,728+3.0%
78Volkswagen Jetta14,09215,949-11.6%10,923+29.0%
79Mazda CX-9013,72812,192+12.6%16,649-17.5%
80Chevrolet Express13,72512,930+6.1%16,144-15.0%
81Honda Ridgeline13,53812,510+8.2%13,104+3.3%
82GMC Acadia13,44913,224+1.7%12,485+7.7%
83Subaru Ascent12,93810,443+23.9%9,837+31.5%
84Mazda CX-3012,77013,718-6.9%12,159+5.0%
85Jeep Grand Wagoneer12,49514,905-16.2%1,303+858.9%
86Mazda Mazda312,03411,143+8.0%5,891+104.3%
87Jeep Gladiator11,9118,946+33.1%13,113-9.2%
88Nissan Murano11,89010,138+17.3%13,715-13.3%
89Audi Q511,37112,038-5.5%9,406+20.9%
90BMW 3-Series11,25610,542+6.8%7,689+46.4%
91GMC Canyon11,24611,272-0.2%9,539+17.9%
92Chevrolet Suburban11,21013,014-13.9%12,606-11.1%
93Toyota Highlander10,89116,276-33.1%12,621-13.7%
94Jeep Compass10,81118,453-41.4%28,086-61.5%
95Hyundai Ioniq 510,38210,940-5.1%21,999-52.8%
96Jeep Cherokee10,3448,112+27.5%180+5,646.7%
97Toyota Land Cruiser10,2858,329+23.5%7,810+31.7%
98Ford Mustang9,96014,651-32.0%9,267+7.5%
99Volkswagen Taos9,7807,794+25.5%9,427+3.7%
100Toyota Prius9,7059,781-0.8%12,932-25.0%
101Buick Encore GX9,61713,101-26.6%9,122+5.4%
102Mercedes-Benz Sprinter9,6009,500+1.1%9,347+2.7%
103Cadillac Escalade9,59110,999-12.8%11,332-15.4%
104Toyota bZ4X9,4378,078+16.8%3,015+213.0%
105Mitsubishi Outlander9,3119,503-2.0%9,413-1.1%
106Genesis GV709,3099,365-0.6%9,428-1.3%
107Ford E-Series9,2458,870+4.2%10,731-13.8%
108Lincoln MKX/Nautilus9,06610,505-13.7%7,704+17.7%
109Volvo XC608,93012,843-30.5%8,618+3.6%
110Volvo XC908,79114,025-37.3%8,402+4.6%
111Hyundai Venue8,6828,864-2.1%8,265+5.0%
112Acura ADX8,6578,690-0.4%7,094+22.0%
113Buick Enclave8,52311,504-25.9%8,239+3.4%
114BMW 4-Series8,5209,618-11.4%8,508+0.1%
115Kia Niro8,2976,312+31.4%8,321-0.3%
116Lexus GX8,2246,416+28.2%9,351-12.1%
117Lexus IS8,1869,026-9.3%4,810+70.2%
118Infiniti QX607,8287,581+3.3%7,873-0.6%
119Genesis GV807,8176,788+15.2%6,429+21.6%
120Buick Envision7,7568,935-13.2%8,133-4.6%
121BMW X77,5756,548+15.7%7,062+7.3%
122Mercedes-Benz C-Class7,5456,581+14.6%6,495+16.2%
123Toyota Sequoia7,4647,557-1.2%6,264+19.2%
124BMW X17,4588,420-11.4%7,158+4.2%
125Rivian R27,07420+35,270.0%0–
126Audi Q36,9606,650+4.7%5,417+28.5%
127Volkswagen Atlas Sport6,8898,567-19.6%7,364-6.5%
128Toyota Crown Signia6,7525,938+13.7%3,995+69.0%
129Chevrolet Corvette6,5857,182-8.3%5,123+28.5%
130Land Rover Defender6,4406,700-3.9%7,065-8.8%
131Lexus ES6,437852+655.5%10,607-39.3%
132Nissan Armada6,3565,412+17.4%4,295+48.0%
133Mercedes-Benz GLB6,3233,695+71.1%2,331+171.3%
134Rivian R1S6,2775,700+10.1%6,291-0.2%
135Audi Q76,0714,129+47.0%4,143+46.5%
136BMW 5-Series6,0166,984-13.9%7,578-20.6%
137Acura Integra6,0138,210-26.8%4,716+27.5%
138Mitsubishi Outlander Sport5,9028,432-30.0%2,981+98.0%
139Porsche Cayenne5,8374,969+17.5%4,823+21.0%
140Land Rover Range Rover Sport5,6406,800-17.1%6,388-11.7%
141Ford Mustang Mach E5,5747,032-20.7%20,177-72.4%
142Porsche Macan5,5195,473+0.8%6,958-20.7%
143Cadillac XT55,4235,764-5.9%5,771-6.0%
144Land Rover Range Rover5,4236,600-17.8%6,969-22.2%
145Kia EV95,3944,295+25.6%7,510-28.2%
146Audi A55,3154,510+17.8%3,365+57.9%
147Chevrolet Blazer5,19912,010-56.7%11,047-52.9%
148Lincoln Navigator5,1226,072-15.6%4,957+3.3%
149Subaru WRX4,9193,606+36.4%1,708+188.0%
150Lincoln Aviator4,8877,156-31.7%4,389+11.3%
151Honda Prologue4,8825,088-4.0%20,236-75.9%
152Hyundai Santa Cruz4,8305,437-11.2%6,412-24.7%
153Tesla Cybertruck4,8004,000+20.0%6,871-30.1%
154Mercedes-Benz GLS4,7927,024-31.8%6,142-22.0%
155Acura RDX4,7817,104-32.7%6,153-22.3%
156Ford Escape4,71411,715-59.8%32,139-85.3%
157Cadillac Optiq4,5504,236+7.4%4,886-6.9%
158BMW 2-Series4,5374,463+1.7%5,022-9.7%
159Subaru Impreza4,3574,470-2.5%7,126-38.9%
160Infiniti QX654,2711,256+240.0%0–
161Cadillac CT54,1624,311-3.5%4,000+4.1%
162Mini Cooper4,1414,051+2.2%3,947+4.9%
163Audi Q84,0954,059+0.9%1,953+109.7%
164Mercedes-Benz GLA3,9303,701+6.2%3,300+19.1%
165Chevrolet Bolt3,8663,433+12.6%0–
166Genesis G703,8603,161+22.1%2,882+33.9%
167BMW X63,7953,567+6.4%3,158+20.2%
168Volvo XC403,7405,460-31.5%4,888-23.5%
169Infiniti QX803,7343,402+9.8%2,916+28.1%
170Mazda CX-703,7123,508+5.8%3,898-4.8%
171Cadillac Lyriq3,6174,208-14.0%7,309-50.5%
172Toyota C-HR3,4673,735-7.2%1+346,600.0%
173Dodge Charger3,4462,911+18.4%238+1,347.9%
174GMC Savana3,4163,518-2.9%6,793-49.7%
175Porsche 9113,3004,652-29.1%2,461+34.1%
176Subaru Trailseeker3,1742,433+30.5%0–
177Mercedes-Benz E-Class3,0703,717-17.4%2,854+7.6%
178Mitsubishi Eclipse Cross2,8754,408-34.8%3,946-27.1%
179Mercedes-Benz CLE2,6674,292-37.9%3,692-27.8%
180Rivian EDV2,6212,380+10.1%2,904-9.7%
181Mazda MX-5 Miata2,5883,315-21.9%2,527+2.4%
182Cadillac Vistiq2,5872,001+29.3%3,924-34.1%
183Audi A32,5552,862-10.7%1,571+62.6%
184BMW 7-Series2,5392,921-13.1%2,824-10.1%
185Volkswagen Golf2,5313,182-20.5%2,877-12.0%
186BMW X22,4062,479-2.9%1,863+29.1%
187Lexus RZ2,4003,358-28.5%1,560+53.8%
188Mini Countryman2,3903,405-29.8%3,323-28.1%
189Kia EV62,2212,020+10.0%5,202-57.3%
190Mercedes-Benz S-Class2,2201,881+18.0%1,510+47.0%
191Audi A61,9712,415-18.4%4,692-58.0%
192Chevrolet Equinox EV1,9056,660-71.4%25,085-92.4%
193INEOS Grenadier1,9001,500+26.7%0–
194Rivian R1T1,8721,700+10.1%1,743+7.4%
195Lexus LX1,8331,869-1.9%1,750+4.7%
196Lexus UX1,6683,099-46.2%1,898-12.1%
197Hyundai IONIQ 91,6632,868-42.0%3,164-47.4%
198Toyota GR861,6351,961-16.6%2,680-39.0%
199Cadillac Escalade IQ EV1,6041,771-9.4%2,264-29.2%
200Toyota Crown1,5312,211-30.8%3,635-57.9%
201GMC Hummer EV1,4231,948-27.0%5,246-72.9%
202Chevrolet BrightDrop 400/6001,344460+192.2%2,384-43.6%
203Land Rover Range Rover Velar1,3021,500-13.2%1,743-25.3%
204Chevrolet Blazer EV1,2612,089-39.6%8,089-84.4%
205Honda Prelude1,176928+26.7%0–
206Polestar Polestar 41,135450+152.2%0–
207Polestar Polestar 31,025650+57.7%1,259-18.6%
208Volkswagen ID.49891,867-47.0%12,470-92.1%
209Volvo EX30959890+7.8%1,902-49.6%
210Genesis G80957783+22.2%891+7.4%
211Subaru Uncharted8942,488-64.1%0–
212Mercedes-Benz G-Class8723,110-72.0%1,165-25.2%
213Nissan Z834806+3.5%1,001-16.7%
214Porsche Panamera825891-7.4%1,214-32.0%
215Audi Q6 e-tron810740+9.5%9,967-91.9%
216Cadillac CT47931,564-49.3%1,422-44.2%
217Mercedes-Benz CLA7282,163-66.3%1,555-53.2%
218Subaru BRZ682749-8.9%619+10.2%
219Land Rover Discovery / LR4663800-17.1%872-24.0%
220Land Rover Range Rover Evoque651700-7.0%1,162-44.0%
221Nissan Leaf6341,016-37.6%701-9.6%
222Volvo EX90625449+39.2%956-34.6%
223Mercedes-Benz AMG GT596644-7.5%449+32.7%
224Land Rover Discovery Sport553600-7.8%969-42.9%
225Porsche Taycan537472+13.8%1,161-53.7%
226Kia EV35200–0–
227Volvo 60-Series512554-7.6%800-36.0%
228Jaguar F-Pace507560-9.5%1,065-52.4%
229Maserati Grecale500650-23.1%0–
230Nissan Versa4994,649-89.3%10,494-95.2%
231Subaru Solterra4982,096-76.2%3,471-85.7%
232BMW 8-Series4841,103-56.1%855-43.4%
233Audi A8464312+48.7%346+34.1%
234Lamborghini Urus460400+15.0%408+12.7%
235Mitsubishi Outlander PHEV454770-41.0%0–
236Rivian RCV440400+10.0%40+1,000.0%
237Lexus LC435365+19.2%214+103.3%
238Volkswagen ID. Buzz4321,249-65.4%2,391-81.9%
239Lincoln Corsair / MKC4132,656-84.5%6,710-93.8%
240BMW Z44061,099-63.1%536-24.3%
241Genesis G90371306+21.2%423-12.3%
242BMW XM355398-10.8%407-12.8%
243Lotus Emira350155+125.8%0–
244Genesis GV60331368-10.1%609-45.6%
245Toyota Supra3211,197-73.2%778-58.7%
246Mercedes-Benz EQS-Sedan306185+65.4%340-10.0%
247Mercedes-Benz SL300572-47.6%226+32.7%
248Mercedes-Benz EQS SUV297203+46.3%515-42.3%
249Rolls Royce Cullinan258230+12.2%220+17.3%
250Tesla Model S2504,000-93.8%2,130-88.3%
251Tesla Model X2506,000-95.8%3,388-92.6%
252Dodge Charger BEV233294-20.7%2,776-91.6%
253Cadillac XT6222888-75.0%3,828-94.2%
254Alfa Romeo Stelvio219305-28.2%375-41.6%
255Volvo EX402030–0–
256Alfa Romeo Tonale199256-22.3%953-79.1%
257Mercedes-Benz EQE SUV187717-73.9%1,204-84.5%
258Bentley Bentayga175200-12.5%195-10.3%
259Alfa Romeo Giulia151267-43.4%286-47.2%
260Jeep Wagoneer S146198-26.3%4,163-96.5%
261Aston Martin DBX140160-12.5%50+180.0%
262BMW iX1211,657-92.7%3,136-96.1%
263Ferrari Purosangue110230-52.2%33+233.3%
264Hyundai Ioniq 6107412-74.0%2,810-96.2%
265Audi e-Tron GT102107-4.7%633-83.9%
266Dodge Hornet85300-71.7%2,839-97.0%
267Toyota Mirai8366+25.8%111-25.2%
268BMW X472136-47.1%1,826-96.1%
269Fiat 5005281-35.8%288-81.9%
270Jeep Recon3527+29.6%14+150.0%
271Audi A728145-80.7%289-90.3%
272Dodge Challenger2738-28.9%222-87.8%
273Subaru Legacy27393-93.1%5,889-99.5%
274Mercedes-Benz EQE Sedan1779-78.5%460-96.3%
275Acura TLX16150-89.3%2,495-99.4%
276Jeep Renegade1610+60.0%104-84.6%
277Mercedes-Benz EQB14188-92.6%2,028-99.3%
278Jaguar F-Type1250-76.0%97-87.6%
279Audi Q4 e-tron962-85.5%3,432-99.7%
280Porsche 718838-78.9%1,508-99.5%
281Infiniti QX50639-84.6%1,380-99.6%
282Jaguar E-Pace620-70.0%97-93.8%
283Volvo 90-Series67-14.3%492-98.8%
284Jaguar I-Pace520-75.0%292-98.3%
285Lotus Eletre55+0.0%4+25.0%
286Toyota Venza53+66.7%11-54.5%
287Lexus LS43+33.3%203-98.0%
288Nissan Ariya434-88.2%3,107-99.9%
289Nissan Titan30–114-97.4%
290Fiat 500X20–31-93.5%
291Jaguar XF250-96.0%156-98.7%
292Lexus RC237-94.6%275-99.3%
293Acura ZDX135-97.1%1,580-99.9%
294Mitsubishi Mirage114-92.9%2,676-100.0%
295Ram ProMaster City10–18-94.4%
296Audi A400–7-100.0%
297Audi A6 Sportback e-tron00–0–
298Audi Q4 e-tron Sportback00–0–
299Audi Q6 Sportback e-tron00–0–
300Audi Q8 e-Tron01-100.0%42-100.0%
301Audi Q8 Sportback e-tron00–0–
302BMW 6-Series00–1-100.0%
303Cadillac XT4083-100.0%1,789-100.0%
304Chevrolet Malibu069-100.0%998-100.0%
305Chrysler 30006-100.0%71-100.0%
306Chrysler Voyager00–4,388-100.0%
307Fiat 500L00–2-100.0%
308Hyundai Nexo00–1-100.0%
309Infiniti Q5000–28-100.0%
310Infiniti QX55020-100.0%533-100.0%
311Jeep Wagoneer00–16,597-100.0%
312Kia Soul0181-100.0%14,282-100.0%
313Lucid Air0500-100.0%2,033-100.0%
314Lucid Gravity01,000-100.0%195-100.0%
315Mercedes-Benz Metris00–153-100.0%
316Nissan GT-R00–1-100.0%
317Polestar Polestar 200–75-100.0%
318VinFast VF80170-100.0%387-100.0%
319VinFast VF90130-100.0%146-100.0%
320Volkswagen Arteon00–2-100.0%

QoQ compares Q3 2026 with Q2 2026. Quarter YoY compares Q3 2026 with Q3 2025.

Month By Month Sales

The matrix below shows U.S. sales month by month through 2026 for every nameplate with a 2026 sale, 314 in all. The F-Series’ biggest month of 2026 so far was May, at 69,175 sales.

ModelJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec2026 YTD
Ford F-Series47,98149,68262,23862,04869,17566,67768,75567,50467,448–––561,508
Chevrolet Silverado44,06940,67944,07049,72347,81049,72348,60250,62647,411–––422,713
Honda CR-V27,01931,62540,79342,67745,14138,85938,33537,60734,788–––336,844
Ram Pickup33,67231,08233,67136,86135,44436,86137,78939,20040,768–––325,348
Tesla Model Y26,68024,63226,68825,01527,21224,77337,25338,00434,743–––265,000
Toyota Camry21,76425,81130,68033,41935,79731,57330,53625,75425,350–––260,684
GMC Sierra25,86623,87625,86532,12830,89232,12730,78028,13127,679–––257,344
Toyota RAV422,07816,09821,69328,21233,52432,35031,28534,23234,192–––253,664
Toyota Tacoma21,46622,79924,99824,77726,65023,15825,14824,40321,476–––214,875
Nissan Rogue24,00722,16024,00722,21721,36222,21721,25223,14221,627–––201,991
Toyota Corolla19,42019,94423,21025,31223,64419,87322,60121,77219,365–––195,141
Honda Civic16,56318,22522,81225,04026,99522,80522,99521,97617,724–––195,135
Chevrolet Equinox21,00519,38921,00421,26520,44721,26523,32622,40921,468–––191,578
Ford Explorer17,65520,10023,63221,19122,31622,03118,90419,80123,580–––189,210
Hyundai Tucson14,42817,27723,72122,02420,58119,58119,71421,19723,164–––181,687
Chevrolet Trax17,00515,69717,00420,35719,57420,35619,34519,10119,471–––167,910
Subaru Forester15,82117,91920,41217,83719,57716,28815,87316,76015,989–––156,476
Kia Sportage13,98413,90116,81915,80318,40515,99516,08318,72316,033–––145,746
Honda Accord12,73910,96613,61216,07118,68817,99220,25518,69116,507–––145,521
Jeep Grand Cherokee18,29616,88918,29716,29415,66716,29412,22713,22112,579–––139,764
Subaru CrossTrek11,29611,48015,72115,66717,40916,05015,78919,54115,296–––138,249
Jeep Wrangler15,21014,04015,21114,11213,56914,11215,92815,10613,723–––131,011
Hyundai Elantra9,09110,08913,88314,77816,81915,17917,11517,74713,902–––128,603
Ford Maverick9,88510,38713,58914,19617,05516,59915,52213,68012,768–––123,681
Chevrolet Traverse12,94811,95212,94914,71114,14514,71213,81612,67812,260–––120,171
Ford Transit8,15913,15312,93615,04915,85913,76912,94313,40113,916–––119,185
Ford Bronco10,81412,5537,83017,07315,38913,27713,07512,20412,741–––114,956
Nissan Sentra12,22411,28412,22413,44512,92813,44413,46011,68411,746–––112,439
Kia K4 / Forte11,64211,86413,71413,21412,59210,55312,09412,88112,658–––111,212
Toyota Tundra10,43311,23412,94914,33414,10011,31811,95812,18911,565–––110,080
Kia Telluride9,42413,19813,30612,57713,66511,43211,81612,69311,927–––110,038
Honda HR-V9,4889,98311,54612,26413,35011,74313,53914,25112,445–––108,609
Toyota Grand Highlander9,60611,10613,89514,09614,69212,12611,4059,99111,594–––108,511
Toyota 4Runner10,71310,15112,38011,92914,16612,98113,35713,3148,996–––107,987
Ford Bronco Sport10,64111,27313,10710,51613,27212,67812,09511,82710,829–––106,238
Subaru Outback8,2838,78710,00410,55211,25814,07413,91715,23312,651–––104,759
Hyundai Santa Fe9,01111,34412,9889,05811,22010,38213,37313,51212,227–––103,115
Hyundai Palisade8,60410,0259,07511,32413,08911,33612,17312,72910,327–––98,682
Chrysler Pacifica7,4596,8857,46014,08213,54014,08211,21311,14612,132–––97,999
Mazda CX-59,87313,70111,41710,2067,8059,68912,0689,65711,345–––95,761
Mazda CX-5010,41510,0948,5258,20114,89712,68711,6919,6949,147–––95,351
Honda Pilot9,60710,46011,42611,15611,0669,66810,1259,9789,481–––92,967
Chevrolet TrailBlazer9,3998,6769,40010,92010,50010,92110,47510,6619,939–––90,891
Toyota Corolla Cross8,5429,84211,70911,04210,7629,64410,0748,7409,776–––90,131
Lexus RX8,34810,02410,9649,65711,0759,83610,29410,2569,370–––89,824
Nissan Pathfinder9,7689,0179,76911,99311,53111,9937,6577,3508,304–––87,382
Toyota Sienna7,3458,1039,2049,44810,51110,6419,60710,1339,778–––84,770
Nissan Kicks10,0989,32110,0988,8648,5238,8648,5739,8598,213–––82,413
Volkswagen Tiguan8,1867,5568,1869,42210,2499,3318,9009,7579,434–––81,021
Chevrolet Tahoe9,1818,4759,1809,3929,0319,3937,9258,2418,752–––79,570
Kia Sorento5,9046,7488,8589,10910,1278,6029,0389,8808,939–––77,205
Chevrolet Colorado7,3886,8207,3888,8128,4738,8128,4048,3078,459–––72,863
Tesla Model 36,1525,6846,1647,7978,4827,7218,7169,76310,521–––71,000
Nissan Frontier7,3256,7617,3257,3247,0427,3247,9277,8117,674–––66,513
GMC Yukon7,0436,5017,0428,0697,7588,0697,1897,5126,882–––66,065
Honda Odyssey5,3345,8797,2627,4498,4418,4817,1836,9459,012–––65,986
BMW X56,3915,8996,3907,4318,0847,3597,2157,6477,351–––63,767
Kia Carnival5,8795,8056,9476,3898,0626,9867,2797,3896,804–––61,540
Dodge Durango6,9456,4116,9446,1715,9336,1717,5247,5317,700–––61,330
GMC Terrain7,3786,8117,3786,8286,5656,8286,5836,5696,244–––61,184
Ford Expedition5,2695,5516,7346,7518,5377,5695,7977,7656,298–––60,271
Mercedes-Benz GLE6,5956,0876,5955,7606,2665,7058,0087,5707,667–––60,253
BMW X36,0785,6116,0786,4667,0346,4047,0098,1137,335–––60,128
Kia K56,2766,0536,4776,5376,6736,3786,6947,5236,070–––58,681
Kia Seltos5,2784,2095,2125,3355,8436,6278,8079,2147,682–––58,207
Nissan Altima7,8597,2547,8586,5236,2726,5224,8014,7974,538–––56,424
Hyundai Sonata3,1403,9097,4987,1058,4566,9495,2186,8995,156–––54,330
Mercedes-Benz GLC5,6035,1725,6036,0166,5445,9575,9516,5546,586–––53,986
Volkswagen Atlas5,5975,1675,5977,0017,6156,9334,8985,0205,457–––53,285
Hyundai Kona5,3215,6466,4246,7066,0366,0366,0406,1654,574–––52,948
Ford Ranger5,6715,7766,3285,2454,8496,2005,8236,0335,705–––51,630
Lexus NX4,4374,0104,7725,5246,2395,7816,4596,6576,269–––50,148
Buick Envista4,5904,2374,5915,6145,3985,6156,0996,2085,787–––48,139
Jeep Compass6,3545,8656,3546,2315,9916,2313,3593,8163,636–––47,837
Honda Passport4,3204,7464,9795,4475,6895,1795,6416,0005,314–––47,315
Ram ProMaster4,6994,3374,6994,7214,5394,7215,2735,7625,279–––44,030
Toyota Highlander4,4885,1646,1316,4565,8793,9413,5943,5643,733–––42,950
Lexus TX3,7783,8894,8224,8785,4445,3015,0815,0154,466–––42,674
Volkswagen Jetta3,9563,6523,9575,1815,6365,1324,5505,0144,528–––41,606
Jeep Grand Wagoneer4,8494,4764,8495,0334,8395,0334,2124,2873,996–––41,574
GMC Acadia4,5354,1864,5364,4654,2944,4654,7204,5074,222–––39,930
Chevrolet Express4,2723,9444,2724,3664,1984,3664,2474,9574,521–––39,143
Ford Mustang3,6094,3136,1525,8304,9203,9013,4063,6472,907–––38,685
Acura MDX2,9863,6704,2724,2114,5044,4584,7865,0164,683–––38,586
Honda Ridgeline3,6253,9763,3793,6024,1034,8054,5724,5494,417–––37,028
Chevrolet Suburban4,0013,6934,0024,3944,2254,3953,4313,8583,921–––35,920
Buick Encore GX4,4654,1224,4654,4244,2544,4233,2423,2993,076–––35,770
Mazda CX-902,7072,9763,3963,2864,7284,1784,8314,2654,632–––34,999
Mazda CX-302,4232,3393,1364,0675,0604,5914,5264,5383,706–––34,386
GMC Canyon3,7723,4823,7733,8063,6603,8063,8303,7953,621–––33,545
Audi Q53,4553,1893,4563,9114,2543,8733,7933,8913,687–––33,509
Subaru Ascent2,8173,0343,3243,4723,2933,6784,1525,1553,631–––32,556
Mazda Mazda32,4733,1293,7073,2354,1213,7873,9034,4273,704–––32,486
Nissan Murano3,2583,0073,2583,4233,2923,4233,7494,1244,017–––31,551
Volvo XC901,8942,3004,3194,5564,9564,5132,9003,0662,825–––31,329
Hyundai Ioniq 52,1263,2394,4253,6035,0022,3353,6363,8182,928–––31,112
Jeep Gladiator3,4513,1853,4513,0212,9053,0204,0154,0863,810–––30,944
Buick Enclave3,6603,3793,6603,8843,7353,8853,1252,8102,588–––30,726
BMW 3-Series2,8022,5862,8013,4253,7263,3913,5773,8113,868–––29,987
Volvo XC601,7842,2004,0774,1724,5394,1322,9973,0882,845–––29,834
Cadillac Escalade3,1012,8623,1003,7143,5713,7143,0783,1993,314–––29,653
Toyota Prius3,8932,9032,9412,3013,4514,0293,1393,3973,169–––29,223
Ford Escape3,4184,0254,9545,0503,4273,2382,6241,446644–––28,826
Chevrolet Blazer3,6613,3793,6604,0553,8994,0561,7531,7841,662–––27,909
Volkswagen Taos3,4193,1563,4202,5322,7542,5083,3123,3793,089–––27,569
Toyota bZ4X2,7693,2414,0193,0012,8302,2472,6743,6963,067–––27,544
Mercedes-Benz Sprinter2,4372,7623,2013,0863,3573,0573,0863,3293,185–––27,500
Ford E-Series3,3543,3032,7022,8882,9982,9843,0133,0953,137–––27,474
Lincoln MKX/Nautilus1,9882,4913,1984,1353,2323,1381,8683,6273,571–––27,248
Genesis GV702,2202,6283,3862,8373,1973,3312,9853,2293,095–––26,908
Toyota Land Cruiser2,7882,5762,7193,2263,0162,0873,1184,0523,115–––26,697
Mitsubishi Outlander Sport4,1313,8134,1322,8472,7382,8472,0921,9481,862–––26,410
Mitsubishi Outlander2,3192,1412,3203,2093,0853,2093,1843,1382,989–––25,594
Acura ADX2,3872,8302,6472,4033,1793,1082,9413,0152,701–––25,211
Infiniti QX603,2412,9923,2422,5602,4612,5602,6032,6672,558–––24,884
Hyundai Venue1,7671,8973,0972,6103,1593,0952,8792,6393,164–––24,307
BMW 4-Series2,0371,8812,0373,1253,3993,0942,8392,7432,938–––24,093
Volkswagen Atlas Sport2,7692,5562,7682,7833,0282,7562,3332,3802,176–––23,549
Lexus GX3,6332,7902,1421,8682,1042,4442,8192,7052,700–––23,205
BMW X12,2572,0842,2572,7352,9762,7092,2862,5132,659–––22,476
Lexus IS1,7151,3272,0032,9983,1402,8882,9593,0002,227–––22,257
Kia Niro3,1701,7832,5021,4912,7732,0481,7222,9833,592–––22,064
Toyota Sequoia1,8962,2682,2182,4182,6822,4572,5622,4712,431–––21,403
Buick Envision1,5341,4161,5353,0172,9013,0172,6022,6502,504–––21,176
Genesis GV801,9451,8972,5342,1282,1852,4752,3722,7112,734–––20,981
Jeep Cherokee8527868512,7392,6342,7393,2943,6293,421–––20,945
Mercedes-Benz C-Class2,3302,1512,3302,1382,3262,1172,4532,5222,570–––20,937
BMW X72,0781,9182,0782,1272,3142,1072,4002,6342,541–––20,197
Acura Integra1,3621,7852,7302,5912,9682,6512,3702,1021,541–––20,100
Chevrolet Corvette2,1331,9692,1332,4252,3322,4252,1642,3112,110–––20,002
Land Rover Defender1,9841,8321,9842,1772,3682,1552,1812,2252,034–––18,940
Acura RDX1,9012,2842,4872,5382,5142,0521,8911,6831,207–––18,557
BMW 5-Series1,8781,7331,8782,2692,4682,2472,0822,0481,886–––18,489
Mercedes-Benz GLS2,2442,0712,2442,2822,4822,2601,5331,6471,612–––18,375
Land Rover Range Rover Sport2,0181,8632,0192,2092,4032,1881,8971,9511,792–––18,340
Lincoln Aviator1,9232,0372,3062,0532,5822,5211,4301,7321,725–––18,309
Chevrolet Equinox EV3,2803,0283,2812,2492,1622,249642654609–––18,154
Land Rover Range Rover2,0871,9262,0872,1442,3322,1241,7851,9191,719–––18,123
Toyota Crown Signia1,5991,6682,0262,0022,2081,7282,2032,4932,056–––17,983
Audi Q31,4561,3441,4562,1602,3502,1402,3552,4192,186–––17,866
Rivian R1S1,9501,8001,9501,8522,0141,8342,1262,1691,982–––17,677
Ford Mustang Mach E1,0401,5022,0582,6702,6471,7151,8631,9891,722–––17,206
Porsche Macan2,0801,9202,0791,7781,9341,7611,6631,9291,927–––17,071
Cadillac XT51,8281,6871,8281,9461,8711,9471,7501,8811,792–––16,530
Nissan Armada1,5711,4501,5721,8271,7571,8281,8921,9722,492–––16,361
Porsche Cayenne1,6481,5211,6471,6141,7561,5991,7691,7502,318–––15,622
Lincoln Navigator1,5721,3101,4401,6002,5361,9361,6551,8811,586–––15,516
Nissan Versa3,4923,2243,4921,5701,5091,570172158169–––15,356
Hyundai Santa Cruz1,2121,5171,8151,8851,7851,7671,5561,6541,620–––14,811
Audi A51,4961,3811,4951,4651,5941,4511,7341,8751,706–––14,197
Mitsubishi Eclipse Cross2,3442,1642,3441,4881,4311,4898829491,044–––14,135
Tesla Cybertruck1,7111,5791,7101,2991,4141,2871,6261,6581,516–––13,800
Audi Q71,2161,1221,2161,3411,4591,3292,0042,0931,974–––13,754
BMW 2-Series1,5201,4031,5201,4501,5771,4361,6461,4211,470–––13,443
Honda Prologue6641,0671,5881,5081,8971,6831,5541,7881,540–––13,289
Mercedes-Benz GLB1,0159371,0161,2001,3061,1892,1412,1851,997–––12,986
Subaru Impreza1,1561,2581,4981,4441,5771,4491,4581,5561,343–––12,739
Volvo XC408171,0501,5361,7741,9301,7561,3561,2691,115–––12,603
Kia EV96748191,2471,3491,6471,2991,6501,7891,955–––12,429
Tesla Model X2,0531,8952,0521,9492,1201,931788092–––12,250
Subaru WRX1,2111,0181,2731,1781,1951,2331,4381,7781,703–––12,027
Cadillac CT51,1811,0901,1801,4561,4001,4551,4031,4281,331–––11,924
Porsche 9111,3091,2081,3091,5111,6441,4971,0641,263973–––11,778
Cadillac Optiq9748999741,4301,3751,4311,5341,5611,455–––11,633
Mini Cooper1,1581,0691,1591,3161,4321,3031,4171,4411,283–––11,578
Cadillac Lyriq1,1531,0641,1531,4211,3661,4211,2191,2411,157–––11,195
Mercedes-Benz GLA1,0399371,0591,2021,3081,1911,2691,1961,465–––10,666
BMW X61,1141,0281,1131,1591,2611,1471,2681,2691,258–––10,617
Audi Q87827227811,3191,4341,3061,3871,4151,293–––10,439
Mercedes-Benz E-Class1,2411,1461,2411,2081,3141,1951,0059871,078–––10,415
Lexus ES1,7239034181833383313772,9833,077–––10,333
Lexus RZ9931,6211,8421,2141,1401,004875947578–––10,214
Mercedes-Benz CLE1,0911,0071,0901,3941,5171,381903922842–––10,147
Infiniti QX809879119871,1491,1051,1481,2341,2271,273–––10,021
Mazda CX-706729288669701,4021,1361,1871,2291,296–––9,686
Genesis G706767799649919431,2271,0731,0761,711–––9,440
GMC Savana7647057641,1881,1421,1881,0731,0451,298–––9,167
Mini Countryman9849089831,1061,2031,096793835762–––8,670
Lincoln Corsair / MKC1,6191,7401,9861,3398514661472660–––8,414
Chevrolet Bolt2712502701,1591,1151,1591,2191,2701,377–––8,090
Dodge Charger5725285729839459831,0141,1971,235–––8,029
Volkswagen Golf7837237841,0341,1251,023851871809–––8,003
BMW 7-Series7737147739491,032940870826843–––7,720
Audi A37787187779301,011921892887776–––7,690
Mazda MX-5 Miata3953309701,1631,0531,099974925689–––7,598
Tesla Model S1,0269471,0271,2991,4141,287768589–––7,250
Toyota C-HR00136321,5091,5941,1891,384894–––7,215
Rivian R2–––––202,3962,4442,234–––7,094
Lexus UX4775641,2421,1101,176813664473531–––7,050
Mercedes-Benz G-Class1,0369561,0351,0101,0991,001294312266–––7,009
Toyota Crown1,0731,026842721834656580545406–––6,683
Hyundai IONIQ 95805059058661,145857700589374–––6,521
Cadillac Vistiq651601650676650675872888827–––6,490
Audi A6693640693785853777679700592–––6,412
BMW X2505466505805876798738675993–––6,361
Kia EV6540600883728708584674712835–––6,264
Mercedes-Benz S-Class609562608611665605808694718–––5,880
Subaru Trailseeker6055604061,0749531,0771,248849–––5,782
Toyota GR86711730605496711754663512460–––5,642
Subaru Solterra5727331,7361,128750218138197163–––5,635
Rivian R1T684632684552601547634647591–––5,572
Lexus LX596601651636613620697624512–––5,550
Infiniti QX65–––4244084241,4401,4651,366–––5,527
Rivian EDV867985773841766888905828–––5,251
GMC Hummer EV566522565658632658480488455–––5,024
Cadillac Escalade IQ EV490452490598575598541550513–––4,807
INEOS Grenadier445411444487530483644656600–––4,700
Mercedes-Benz CLA522486530703764696244238246–––4,429
Chevrolet Blazer EV368340369705678706425433403–––4,427
Land Rover Range Rover Velar445411444487530483427453422–––4,102
Cadillac CT4529489529528508528267272254–––3,904
Subaru Uncharted8276825191,270699359320215–––3,622
Chrysler Voyager1,2361,1411,235–––––––––3,612
BMW iX612565611538586533414238–––3,566
Kia Soul1,7311,02554317173000–––3,480
Volvo EX30429300644289315286325331303–––3,222
Lucid Gravity753695752325353322––––––3,200
Volkswagen ID.4116107115607660600335342312–––3,194
Cadillac XT6690637689300288300757671–––3,126
Volkswagen ID. Buzz421389422406441402146149137–––2,913
Honda Prelude216299280357318253354389433–––2,899
BMW 8-Series400369401358390355145158181–––2,757
Porsche Panamera336310337289315287263279283–––2,699
Polestar Polestar 3325300325211230209347354324–––2,625
Genesis G80245286328282282219269376312–––2,599
Nissan Z308284307272262272281286267–––2,539
Toyota Supra2752873573444044492425821–––2,437
Mitsubishi Outlander PHEV391361392260250260149163142–––2,368
Land Rover Discovery / LR4308284308260283257224227212–––2,363
Nissan Leaf229211228343330343207214213–––2,318
Chevrolet BrightDrop 400/600170157169155149156453461430–––2,300
Subaru BRZ238277288283255211233235214–––2,234
Subaru Legacy76360741824790562052–––2,208
Lucid Air582537581162177161––––––2,200
Land Rover Range Rover Evoque239221240227247226219230202–––2,051
Mercedes-Benz AMG GT252258294209228207206210180–––2,044
Polestar Polestar 4137126137146159145384392359–––1,985
BMW Z4164151163357388354143137126–––1,983
Audi Q6 e-tron10698105240262238274280256–––1,859
Volvo EX9072400230146159144212216197–––1,776
Jaguar F-Pace239221240182198180178179150–––1,767
Land Rover Discovery Sport171158171195212193187185181–––1,653
Maserati Grecale171158171211230209169173158–––1,650
Porsche Taycan208192207153167152182185170–––1,616
Volvo 60-Series119200230180196178184177151–––1,615
Lamborghini Urus178164178130141129156159145–––1,380
Hyundai Ioniq 63442292561981763876283–––1,348
Mercedes-Benz SL14813714818620218492103105–––1,305
BMW XM133123132129141128120122113–––1,141
Lexus LC9212111192129144175156104–––1,124
Mercedes-Benz EQE SUV756974233253231636559–––1,122
Acura TLX368320250814821862–––1,104
Jeep Wagoneer365337366–––––––––1,068
Genesis G907310613329151126135129107–––989
Audi A8696369101110101163161140–––977
Alfa Romeo Stelvio14713514710399103657678–––953
Rivian RCV171617130141129149152139–––890
Genesis GV6011347289132147113114104–––816
Dodge Hornet14313214210197102292927–––802
Dodge Charger BEV7880829995100798074–––767
Rolls Royce Cullinan948794758174878982–––763
Alfa Romeo Tonale817582868387676864–––693
Alfa Romeo Giulia868086908790525247–––670
Lotus Emira514752505550118121111–––655
Mercedes-Benz EQS SUV43404366726510010394–––626
Bentley Bentayga756976657164625855–––595
Mercedes-Benz EQS-Sedan27252760656010310697–––570
Ferrari Purosangue686369758174373835–––540
Kia EV3–––––––6514–––520
Jeep Wagoneer S585364676467495047–––519
Aston Martin DBX555154525751484844–––460
VinFast VF910395102424642000–––430
BMW X4767075444844232425–––429
Audi A760566047514781010–––349
Infiniti QX5010496103131313132–––348
Mercedes-Benz EQB423941616661554–––324
Audi e-Tron GT222021353834353532–––272
Porsche 718706571121313332–––252
Lexus RC8081392683101–––239
Toyota Mirai272115232320233624–––212
Cadillac XT4434044282728––––––210
Chevrolet Malibu474347232224––––––206
Volvo EX40––0–––697064–––203
Fiat 500232124272628161818–––201
VinFast VF8000556055––––––170
Audi A6 Sportback e-tron565256–––––––––164
Audi Q4 e-tron312831202220342–––161
Lexus LS95435111022–––150
Mercedes-Benz EQE Sedan10911262825665–––126
Jaguar XF211920161816101–––112
Dodge Challenger151416131213999–––110
Acura ZDX15471110223001–––109
Infiniti QX55292730767000–––106
Jaguar F-Type141313161816453–––102
Mercedes-Benz Metris303238000––––––100
Jaguar E-Pace242224677231–––96
Nissan Ariya191819111112112–––94
Jeep Recon776999121211–––82
Fiat 500X242225–––110–––73
Volvo 90-Series92021223231–––63
Jaguar I-Pace10911677221–––55
Jeep Renegade878334655–––49
Mitsubishi Mirage10910554001–––44
Chrysler 300322222––––––13
Nissan Titan334000012–––13
Toyota Venza031111221–––12
Lotus Eletre–––221221–––10
Audi Q6 Sportback e-tron333–––––––––9
Audi Q4 e-tron Sportback222–––––––––6
Nissan GT-R110000000–––2
Audi A4001000––––––1
Audi Q8 e-Tron000001000–––1
Audi Q8 Sportback e-tron001–––––––––1
Infiniti Q50001000000–––1
Ram ProMaster City000–––001–––1
Volkswagen Arteon001000––––––1

2026 data reported through September.

For more 2026 U.S. sales data, see the Brand rankings and Automaker rankings pages, or browse the individual segment sales pages on GCBC.

Latest from GCBC on this subject

Daily Tracker
Oil Crisis Monitor
Updated: Oct 27, 2026 — 4:30 AM MT
Strait of Hormuz
240
Days
Day 240 — Vessel fire off Iraq; Eastern Region intercepts. The strait remains closed.
Day 240: UKMTO reports a vessel on fire off Iraq's al-Faw; the Saudi-led coalition says it destroyed three ballistic missiles aimed at the Eastern Region.
Brent Crude
+57.0% since closure
$114.81
/bbl
Today: −$1.00 (−0.9%)
U.S. Gas Avg
+42.2% since closure
$4.27
/gal
Today: −$0.02
WTI Crude
+46.2% since closure
$100.88
/bbl
Today: −$0.88 (−0.9%)
Next
EIA Weekly Petroleum Status Report; FOMC decision
1 day
Oct 28
USMCA Tariffs
25% IEEPA + 232 duties
IN EFFECT
209
Day
2026 SAAR Forecast
16.1–16.8M
▼ 16.8M
prev. forecast
View Full Tracker →
Public agencies & commodity exchanges