Top 20 Best-Selling Luxury Vehicles In Canada - May 2017

Historical monthly and yearly sales figures for any of these top-selling luxury vehicles can always be accessed through the dropdown menu at GCBC's Sales Stats page, and for those not viewing the mobile version of this site, near the top right of this page, as well. Mobile users can now thumb across the table for full-width access.

April 2017May 2016

RankMake / Model4285642491% ChangeYTD 2017YTD 2016% Change
1Mercedes-Benz C-Class1,1421,02711.2%5,0133,60039.3%
2Audi A487467629.3%3,1072,15444.2%
3Lexus RX83367224.0%3,6693,12417.4%
4Acura RDX82557942.5%3,0452,7879.3%
5Audi Q5785799-1.8%3,8643,21020.4%
6Mercedes-Benz GLC-Class783389101%3,0121,64483.2%
7BMW 3-Series7787316.4%2,8952,7276.2%
8Cadillac XT569392653%2,627922,755%
9BMW X163942550.4%2,3281,73833.9%
10Lexus NX6256230.3%2,7662,41114.7%
11Mercedes-Benz GLE-Class607681-10.9%2,5613,330-23.1%
12Audi A5531196171%83071316.4%
13Audi A352144816.3%1,8501,61314.7%
14BMW X5517729-29.1%2,5892,736-5.4%
15Acura MDX48643112.8%2,1622,0515.4%
16BMW X3481648-25.8%2,6332,33612.7%
17Audi Q747142610.6%2,1771,86516.7%
18Infiniti QX6042738710.3%1,6301,686-3.3%
19Audi Q3412438-5.9%1,4561,717-15.2%
20BMW 4-Series345400-13.8%1,3932,076-32.9%
For the purposes of the above list, premium brands include Acura, Audi, Bentley, BMW, Cadillac, Infiniti, Jaguar, Land Rover, Lexus, Lincoln, Maserati Mercedes-Benz, Porsche, and Volvo. Brands like Aston Martin, Ferrari, Lamborghini, and Lotus don't report specific monthly sales data.





RECOMMENDED READING 
Top 15 Best-Selling Luxury Vehicles In Canada - April 2017 
Top 15 Best-Selling Luxury Vehicles In Canada - 2016 Year End 
Top 15 Best-Selling Luxury Vehicles In Canada - May 2016

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please stay on topic. Feel free to argue and debate, but stay friendly and do not get personal. Comments signed as Anonymous will likely be rejected as possible spam. Login with a Google account or assign yourself a name. Keep in mind, kids read this site.

If the post on which you are commenting is more than 40 days old, the comment will undergo moderation as a means of avoiding spam.