Top 20 Best-Selling Luxury Vehicles In America - May 2017

Historical monthly and yearly sales figures for any of these top-selling luxury vehicles can always be accessed through the dropdown menu at GCBC's Sales Stats page, and for those not viewing the mobile version of this site, near the top right of this page, as well. Mobile users can now thumb across the tables for full-width access. 

April 2017May 2016

RankVehicle/Brand/ManufacturerMay 2017May 2016% Change2017 YTD2016 YTD% Change
1Lexus RX8,8498,8040.5%38,32941,367-7.3%
2Mercedes-Benz C-Class6,9966,9540.6%35,43630,43816.4%
3Cadillac XT55,7522,719112%24,7073,023717%
4Acura RDX5,1494,56612.8%19,94222,683-12.1%
5Lexus NX5,0094,03124.3%21,42619,22111.5%
6Audi Q54,9094,7363.7%21,24917,56721.0%
7Mercedes-Benz GLE-Class4,6314,00315.7%22,00520,6716.5%
8BMW 3-Series4,4537,376-39.6%22,58426,157-13.7%
9Acura MDX4,3074,2082.4%19,31520,897-7.6%
10Lexus ES4,2285,373-21.3%17,13422,833-25.0%
11BMW X54,0984,372-6.3%19,57018,1867.6%
12BMW X34,0113,29521.7%20,78415,92830.5%
1BMW 4-Series3,8953,6417.0%15,85716,092-1.5%
14Mercedes-Benz CLS-Class3,865545609.2%4,5142,011124.5%
15Mercedes-Benz GLC-Class3,7374,183-10.7%15,99819,620-18.5%
16BMW 5-Series3,6773,26412.7%13,43117,428-22.9%
17Cadillac Escalade3,5472,94320.5%13,66014,057-2.8%
18Acura TLX3,5083,2358.4%15,89016,101-1.3%
19Infiniti QX603,4494,274-19.3%14,92116,592-10.1%
20Infiniti Q503,3702,36742.4%16,37917,905-8.5%
For the purposes of the above list, premium brands include Acura, Audi, Bentley, BMW, Cadillac, Infiniti, Jaguar, Land Rover, Lexus, Lincoln, Maserati, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche, and Volvo. Brands like Aston Martin, Ferrari, Lamborghini, and Lotus don't report specific monthly sales data.





RECOMMENDED READING 
Top 15 Best-Selling Luxury Vehicles In America - April 2017
Top 15 Best-Selling Luxury Vehicles In America - May 2016

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please stay on topic. Feel free to argue and debate, but stay friendly and do not get personal. Comments signed as Anonymous will likely be rejected as possible spam. Login with a Google account or assign yourself a name. Keep in mind, kids read this site.

If the post on which you are commenting is more than 40 days old, the comment will undergo moderation as a means of avoiding spam.