May 2017 YTD U.S. Vehicle Sales Rankings - Top 347 Best-Selling Vehicles In America - Every Vehicle Ranked


U.S. Vehicle Sales Rankings By Model - April 2017 YTD 
U.S. Vehicle Sales Rankings By Model - February 2017 YTD
U.S. Vehicle Sales Rankings By Model - March 2016 YTD


U.S. Auto Sales Brand Rankings - March 2017 YTD

The table below is completely sortable, so when you click the column header to sort by vehicle names to showcase all Buicks together, for example, you'll also see the Buick brand's total. Auto brands are shown in bold for differentiation between makes and models. Automakers are in bold and italicized. At any time, click the Rank column to return to the original format. If you're on a mobile device, you may need to choose the full version of the site (at the bottom of the page) in order to use the sortable function. Reminder: these are 2017 year-to-date rankings, but you can sort vehicles by March volume by clicking the March 2017 column header, or you can rank vehicles by improvements or declines using the % columns. Or, most importantly, you can list automakers together by selecting the Vehicle column header. As always, you can find historical monthly and yearly sales figures for any of these vehicles by selecting a make and model at GCBC's Sales Stats page. 

Click Column Headers To Sort • April 2017May 2016
RankVehicle/Brand/ManufacturerMay 2017May 2016% Change2017 YTD2016 YTD% Change
218Acura ILX8701,424-38.9%3,9587,344-46.1%
98Acura MDX4,3074,2082.4%19,31520,897-7.6%
309Acura NSX2300.0%24700.0%
88Acura RDX5,1494,56612.8%19,94222,683-12.1%
296Acura RLX82127-35.4%481614-21.7%
115Acura TLX3,5083,2358.4%15,89016,101-1.3%
327Acura TSX01-100%03-100%
307Alfa Romeo 4C3644-18.2%220261-15.7%
217Alfa Romeo Giulia88300.0%2,48200.0%
155Audi A32,1163,040-30.4%10,30913,413-23.1%
120Audi A43,3292,86216.3%15,37912,82020.0%
267Audi A4 Allroad *318106200%1,13270361.0%
127Audi A4 Sedan *3,0112,7569.3%14,24712,11717.6%
157Audi A52,047818150%4,3653,53223.6%
184Audi A61,3581,661-18.2%6,5446,638-1.4%
282Audi A7181560-67.7%2,0662,569-19.6%
276Audi A8216323-33.1%1,3001,638-20.6%
173Audi Q31,7331,7190.8%7,3456,7498.8%
93Audi Q54,9094,7363.7%21,24917,56721.0%
124Audi Q73,0482,66314.5%13,61812,12812.3%
294Audi R81056756.7%406190114%
286Audi TT155279-44.4%9741,245-21.8%
291Bentley Bentayga12900.0%41500.0%
302Bentley Continental GT5680-30.0%38633216.3%
310Bentley Flying Spur2124-12.5%90119-24.4%
318Bentley Mulsanne48-50.0%393318.2%
209BMW 2-Series9761,322-26.2%4,0736,503-37.4%
96BMW 3-Series4,4537,376-39.6%22,58426,157-13.7%
108BMW 4-Series3,8953,6417.0%15,85716,092-1.5%
111BMW 5-Series3,6773,26412.7%13,43117,428-22.9%
278BMW 6-Series204474-57.0%1,2331,591-22.5%
243BMW 7-Series5241,012-48.2%3,6214,197-13.7%
247BMW i3506696-27.3%2,4252,2726.7%
311BMW i818146-87.7%198451-56.1%
146BMW X12,4892,21012.6%11,65810,15714.8%
104BMW X34,0113,29521.7%20,78415,92830.5%
257BMW X44063719.4%1,5852,208-28.2%
103BMW X54,0984,372-6.3%19,57018,1867.6%
240BMW X6547712-23.2%2,6362,964-11.1%
312BMW Z414126-88.9%4694474.9%
235Buick Cascada610829-26.4%2,7443,316-17.3%
126Buick Enclave3,0173,200-5.7%16,03620,657-22.4%
68Buick Encore7,3246,52212.3%35,76830,33017.9%
97Buick Envision4,406894,851%17,6138919,690%
122Buick LaCrosse3,1831,68788.7%10,15112,475-18.6%
204Buick Regal1,0431,228-15.1%5,4948,071-31.9%
248Buick Verano4942,070-76.1%3,21112,694-74.7%
192Cadillac ATS1,2731,630-21.9%6,0247,884-23.6%
207Cadillac CT61,00169743.6%4,3831,017331.0%
220Cadillac CTS8541,082-21.1%4,2136,390-34.1%
325Cadillac ELR0450.0%7402-98.3%
113Cadillac Escalade3,5472,94320.5%13,66014,057-2.8%
153Cadillac Escalade *2,2031,85618.7%7,9908,685-8.0%
186Cadillac Escalade ESV *1,3441,08723.6%5,6705,3725.5%
315Cadillac SRX61,774-99.7%12917,592-99.3%
83Cadillac XT55,7522,719112%24,7073,023717%
226Cadillac XTS7781,209-35.6%6,3708,603-26.0%
179Chevrolet Bolt1,56600.0%5,95000.0%
63Chevrolet Camaro7,8415,82734.6%31,87631,8650.0%
306Chevrolet Caprice PPV4197-57.7%213300-29.0%
326Chevrolet Captiva Sport010.0%010.0%
236Chevrolet City Express602174246%3,2134,557-29.5%
53Chevrolet Colorado9,0919,196-1.1%40,67042,178-3.6%
144Chevrolet Corvette2,5352,673-5.2%11,09512,185-8.9%
25Chevrolet Cruze17,12016,6712.7%92,36068,06535.7%
17Chevrolet Equinox20,90821,252-1.6%104,272101,7382.5%
73Chevrolet Express6,8156,5883.4%29,08526,7628.7%
121Chevrolet Impala3,2695,252-37.8%28,50444,055-35.3%
19Chevrolet Malibu20,71824,202-14.4%73,087104,187-29.9%
3Chevrolet Silverado43,80445,035-2.7%212,425223,990-5.2%
154Chevrolet Sonic2,1432,980-28.1%11,40820,709-44.9%
263Chevrolet Spark3573,495-89.8%9,19711,732-21.6%
273Chevrolet SS2472288.3%2,0261,35949.1%
105Chevrolet Suburban3,9463,997-1.3%20,61918,9458.8%
75Chevrolet Tahoe6,5677,430-11.6%36,63135,3303.7%
66Chevrolet Traverse7,3897,2302.2%46,17846,335-0.3%
78Chevrolet Trax6,1745,10221.0%31,04423,33933.0%
168Chevrolet Volt1,8171,901-4.4%9,1877,87116.7%
152Chrysler 2002,3006,020-61.8%11,77728,138-58.1%
107Chrysler 3003,9074,838-19.2%22,91827,296-16.0%
37Chrysler Pacifica11,7202,760325%47,1993,2421,356%
305Chrysler Town & Country424,681-99.1%46047,938-99.0%
323Dodge Avenger06-100%037-100%
72Dodge Challenger6,9896,8332.3%29,30529,2640.1%
65Dodge Charger7,5188,384-10.3%36,77441,957-12.4%
197Dodge Dart1,1954,790-75.1%7,13925,387-71.9%
67Dodge Durango7,3466,17319.0%30,43231,677-3.9%
32Dodge Grand Caravan13,7868,73357.9%63,65759,0297.8%
60Dodge Journey8,0036,48723.4%50,80435,26144.1%
295Dodge Viper854780.9%31924530.2%
239Fiat 124 Spider56400.0%1,99000.0%
194Fiat 5001,2401,573-21.2%6,4616,672-3.2%
283Fiat 500L163335-51.3%5622,063-72.8%
230Fiat 500X7031,262-44.3%3,4275,648-39.3%
165Ford C-Max1,8301,865-1.9%6,8938,152-15.4%
33Ford Edge13,75212,38411.0%57,84659,861-3.4%
12Ford Escape27,83030,861-9.8%129,805126,3752.7%
86Ford E-Series5,3893,98535.2%22,66322,1632.3%
82Ford Expedition5,7585,05713.9%26,31620,25129.9%
13Ford Explorer25,63221,79017.6%111,266108,7512.3%
15Ford Explorer *22,71518,81320.7%97,15794,9812.3%
129Ford Explorer Police Interceptor *2,9172,977-2.0%14,10913,7702.5%
102Ford Fiesta4,1816,150-32.0%20,55421,475-4.3%
161Ford Flex1,9381,8097.1%9,56510,237-6.6%
24Ford Focus17,24417,455-1.2%67,14683,653-19.7%
1Ford F-Series76,02767,41212.8%351,965324,3078.5%
16Ford Fusion21,60324,589-12.1%89,086120,313-26.0%
316Ford GT500.0%1200.0%
62Ford Mustang7,89510,327-23.6%38,42253,189-27.8%
106Ford Taurus3,9333,22721.9%20,03721,048-4.8%
125Ford Taurus *3,0272,46123.0%16,58917,181-3.4%
214Ford Taurus Police Interceptor *90676618.3%3,4483,867-10.8%
31Ford Transit13,80113,6401.2%55,58464,043-13.2%
123Ford Transit Connect3,1444,390-28.4%13,00917,768-26.8%
185Genesis G801,35500.0%6,39000.0%
259Genesis G9039700.0%1,91600.0%
57GMC Acadia8,8356,40737.9%48,11131,98250.4%
148GMC Canyon2,4773,361-26.3%12,37213,964-11.4%
141GMC Savana2,6182,34111.8%13,0149,87731.8%
28GMC Sierra16,20017,642-8.2%83,41089,304-6.6%
84GMC Terrain5,5277,513-26.4%36,77838,815-5.2%
132GMC Yukon2,8573,747-23.8%15,87116,056-1.2%
142GMC Yukon XL2,6122,3849.6%12,18511,6045.0%
5Honda Accord33,54731,9495.0%130,300140,548-7.3%
10Honda Civic31,98935,396-9.6%144,854158,030-8.3%
328Honda Crosstour042-100%3680-99.6%
9Honda CR-V32,18629,3599.6%158,914129,46022.8%
299Honda CR-Z65234-72.2%486970-49.9%
292Honda FCX11900.0%24500.0%
89Honda Fit5,1055,706-10.5%21,87822,351-2.1%
52Honda HR-V9,5337,39229.0%37,75629,87626.4%
329Honda Insight09-100%239-94.9%
55Honda Odyssey8,99912,212-26.3%37,01052,698-29.8%
49Honda Pilot9,97611,248-11.3%44,94651,344-12.5%
128Honda Ridgeline2,95600.0%15,8662793,200%
81Hyundai Accent5,7735,4326.3%27,48736,191-24.1%
266Hyundai Azera326368-11.4%1,5512,233-30.5%
26Hyundai Elantra16,40722,168-26.0%86,95573,89217.7%
319Hyundai Equus1123-99.2%17904-98.1%
298Hyundai Genesis762,970-97.4%89014,989-94.1%
167Hyundai Ioniq1,82700.0%3,47500.0%
51Hyundai Santa Fe9,84414,732-33.2%47,42639,09921.3%
34Hyundai Sonata12,60515,879-20.6%66,76892,547-27.9%
44Hyundai Tucson10,6007,36943.8%41,70735,47117.6%
225Hyundai Veloster8001,965-59.3%7,27111,223-35.2%
336Infiniti Q4002-100%054-100%
119Infiniti Q503,3702,36742.4%16,37917,905-8.5%
210Infiniti Q60972103844%5,087606739%
250Infiniti Q70459515-10.9%2,8642,6259.1%
213Infiniti QX3092700.0%8,66700.0%
195Infiniti QX501,2301,632-24.6%6,7456,935-2.7%
116Infiniti QX603,4494,274-19.3%14,92116,592-10.1%
231Infiniti QX7068351133.7%4,0942,68452.5%
182Infiniti QX801,4241,4240.0%8,1156,51924.5%
181Jaguar F-Pace1,440666116%8,0586661,110%
256Jaguar F-Type40928145.6%1,9811,70016.5%
228Jaguar XE76459827.8%4,528598657%
269Jaguar XF298392-24.0%1,9843,680-46.1%
281Jaguar XJ202227-11.0%1,1681,601-27.0%
330Jaguar XK000.0%030.0%
30Jeep Cherokee14,63519,206-23.8%69,47384,610-17.9%
87Jeep Compass5,3639,492-43.5%17,43541,608-58.1%
18Jeep Grand Cherokee20,72618,20513.8%96,20383,63115.0%
91Jeep Patriot4,97810,494-52.6%26,09750,109-47.9%
50Jeep Renegade9,88311,616-14.9%43,84743,2001.5%
20Jeep Wrangler19,93119,5581.9%80,08380,320-0.3%
242Kia Cadenza52846812.8%2,1532,553-15.7%
36Kia Forte11,8019,91019.1%47,35943,5728.7%
303Kia K9004654-14.8%193377-48.8%
140Kia Niro2,66000.0%10,48800.0%
42Kia Optima10,78910,895-1.0%48,46551,887-6.6%
198Kia Rio1,1872,241-47.0%5,72210,130-43.5%
112Kia Sedona3,5615,170-31.1%12,99818,297-29.0%
47Kia Sorento10,41311,914-12.6%40,50546,960-13.7%
45Kia Soul10,52113,706-23.2%43,62358,299-25.2%
70Kia Sportage7,0018,568-18.3%28,08733,680-16.6%
215Land Rover Discovery Sport90463043.5%6,0605,8902.9%
331Land Rover LR2000.0%03-100%
289Land Rover LR4146900-83.8%5555,349-89.6%
193Land Rover Range Rover1,2721,04421.8%8,2216,99417.5%
219Land Rover Range Rover Evoque8588135.5%5,6523,95942.8%
169Land Rover Range Rover Sport1,8131,56316.0%9,5918,7489.6%
223Lexus CT8257973.5%3,3113,730-11.2%
101Lexus ES4,2285,373-21.3%17,13422,833-25.0%
234Lexus GS6151,111-44.6%2,9076,101-52.4%
163Lexus GX1,8511,859-0.4%9,1579,0521.2%
149Lexus IS2,3672,879-17.8%10,22514,351-28.8%
255Lexus LC41900.0%41900.0%
339Lexus LFA000.0%05-100%
268Lexus LS317712-55.5%1,5552,349-33.8%
258Lexus LX40429337.9%2,2992,2711.2%
90Lexus NX5,0094,03124.3%21,42619,22111.5%
245Lexus RC517823-37.2%2,6004,505-42.3%
56Lexus RX8,8498,8040.5%38,32941,367-7.3%
202Lincoln Continental1,06100.0%5,27300.0%
145Lincoln MKC2,5242,16216.7%11,16110,12210.3%
313Lincoln MKS12452-97.3%923,032-97.0%
261Lincoln MKT38229828.2%1,3901,899-26.8%
139Lincoln MKX2,6822,794-4.0%13,02712,6233.2%
134Lincoln MKZ2,8013,250-13.8%12,10211,9331.4%
222Lincoln Navigator826851-2.9%4,0174,879-17.7%
238Maserati Ghibli578606-4.6%2,5032,869-12.8%
297Maserati GranTurismo76141-46.1%423606-30.2%
251Maserati Levante45100.0%2,17700.0%
285Maserati Quattroporte160198-19.2%715786-9.0%
332Mazda 2000.0%03-100%
74Mazda 36,77510,103-32.9%33,36142,958-22.3%
333Mazda 5037-100%6296-98.0%
138Mazda 62,7085,018-46.0%15,64919,230-18.6%
180Mazda CX-31,5371,570-2.1%6,3987,991-19.9%
35Mazda CX-511,8199,94218.9%47,52742,37512.2%
159Mazda CX-91,982616222%10,4141,777486%
196Mazda MX-5 Miata1,2261,00022.6%5,9274,49531.9%
301Mercedes-AMG GT5999-40.4%423599-29.4%
304Mercedes-Benz B-Class4649-6.1%2712661.9%
71Mercedes-Benz C-Class6,9966,9540.6%35,43630,43816.4%
187Mercedes-Benz CLA-Class1,3102,310-43.3%6,38711,315-43.6%
109Mercedes-Benz CLS-Class3,865545609.2%4,5142,011124.5%
280Mercedes-Benz E-Class2033,154-93.6%15,92916,155-1.4%
254Mercedes-Benz G-Class4233879.3%1,7961,7522.5%
205Mercedes-Benz GLA-Class1,0252,085-50.8%8,27911,065-25.2%
110Mercedes-Benz GLC-Class3,7374,183-10.7%15,99819,620-18.5%
94Mercedes-Benz GLE-Class4,6314,00315.7%22,00520,6716.5%
131Mercedes-Benz GLS-Class2,8643,358-14.7%12,87010,22925.8%
244Mercedes-Benz Metris51741026.1%2,3262,2374.0%
191Mercedes-Benz S-Class1,2751,510-15.6%6,4147,006-8.5%
275Mercedes-Benz SLC-Class224254-11.8%1,4151,569-9.8%
274Mercedes-Benz SL-Class235408-42.4%1,2291,607-23.5%
334Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG000.0%01-100%
143Mercedes-Benz Sprinter2,5492,4384.6%10,36610,440-0.7%
136Mini Car2,7543,350-18.0%12,85115,331-16.2%
137Mini Cooper2,7543,350-18.0%12,85115,331-16.2%
237Mini Cooper Clubman *596825-27.8%3,0463,404-10.5%
246Mini Cooper Convertible *507643-21.2%2,2581,18390.9%
208Mini Cooper Hardtop 2-Door *9839740.9%4,4345,408-18.0%
233Mini Cooper Hardtop 4-Door *668908-26.4%3,1135,336-41.7%
188Mini Countryman1,3061,2365.7%4,9334,8511.7%
322Mini Paceman09-100%848-83.3%
335Mitsubishi i MiEV020.0%616-62.5%
216Mitsubishi Lancer896929-3.6%6,9497,406-6.2%
151Mitsubishi Mirage2,3422,09811.6%11,94811,6322.7%
118Mitsubishi Outlander3,3822,93615.2%15,68711,48536.6%
133Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2,8093,060-8.2%12,36113,372-7.6%
252Nissan 370Z447554-19.3%2,0842,387-12.7%
14Nissan Altima23,99428,404-15.5%118,242142,220-16.9%
147Nissan Armada2,487794213%11,7854,497162%
337Nissan Cube010.0%0150.0%
64Nissan Frontier7,7567,941-2.3%29,66936,845-19.5%
300Nissan GT-R65633.2%31127114.8%
190Nissan Juke1,2782,271-43.7%6,35210,032-36.7%
183Nissan Leaf1,39297942.2%5,7424,69722.2%
80Nissan Maxima5,9485,03218.2%27,10925,8305.0%
77Nissan Murano6,4095,9787.2%29,16233,828-13.8%
171Nissan NV1,7691,46520.8%7,7597,5782.4%
175Nissan NV2001,7241,41122.2%7,9168,503-6.9%
76Nissan Pathfinder6,4575,9818.0%38,88934,02214.3%
260Nissan Quest3841,122-65.8%4,4197,971-44.6%
8Nissan Rogue32,53327,42818.6%161,340119,63734.9%
21Nissan Sentra18,37120,204-9.1%90,040102,293-12.0%
92Nissan Titan4,937922435%20,2655,203289%
54Nissan Versa9,00612,114-25.7%48,40357,778-16.2%
338Nissan Xterra04-100%134-97.1%
229Porsche 911751993-24.4%3,7094,175-11.2%
345Porsche 918 Spyder000.0%01-100%
272Porsche Boxster24812795.3%1,0051,036-3.0%
199Porsche Cayenne1,1531,293-10.8%6,0506,776-10.7%
287Porsche Cayman155381-59.3%1,0381,639-36.7%
174Porsche Macan1,7301,42621.3%8,7676,90726.9%
227Porsche Panamera768358115%2,4831,69246.7%
324Ram Cargo Van01-100%020-100%
2Ram P/U44,85038,56916.3%207,370192,1317.9%
100Ram ProMaster4,2332,83149.5%16,98113,95221.7%
160Ram ProMaster City1,9611,78210.0%6,5998,166-19.2%
340Scion iQ01-100%05-100%
314Scion tC101,043-99.0%1664,881-96.6%
341Scion xB0135-100%02,553-100%
342Scion xD000.0%08-100%
265Smart Fortwo331420-21.2%1,7572,186-19.6%
253Subaru BRZ43738314.1%1,8682,060-9.3%
59Subaru Crosstrek8,2508,467-2.6%35,70635,6240.2%
27Subaru Forester16,28015,3096.3%72,51768,2266.3%
40Subaru Impreza11,3478,25537.5%48,69837,64729.4%
58Subaru Impreza *8,5465,92844.2%35,16824,77142.0%
135Subaru Impreza WRX/STI *2,8012,32720.4%13,53012,8765.1%
95Subaru Legacy4,6285,265-12.1%21,73025,334-14.2%
29Subaru Outback15,19312,40422.5%72,23463,96912.9%
176Tesla Model S †1,7001,50013.3%8,9009,800-9.2%
170Tesla Model X †1,8002,000-10.0%7,0006,20012.9%
41Toyota 4Runner11,01410,3526.4%53,09846,05815.3%
232Toyota 86/Scion FR-S680681-0.1%3,1013,0950.2%
130Toyota Avalon2,8723,779-24.0%14,21520,013-29.0%
7Toyota Camry32,54736,916-11.8%147,434167,200-11.8%
164Toyota C-HR1,84800.0%2,39800.0%
6Toyota Corolla32,93736,615-10.0%145,476158,754-8.4%
158Toyota Corolla iM *1,9951,74314.5%9,3127,51124.0%
11Toyota Corolla Sedan *30,94234,872-11.3%136,164151,243-10.0%
343Toyota FJ Cruiser02-100%26-66.7%
22Toyota Highlander18,11514,78322.5%82,73868,49320.8%
271Toyota Land Cruiser259315-17.8%1,2921,457-11.3%
284Toyota Mirai16240305%579178225%
61Toyota Prius7,9729,393-15.1%35,70839,975-10.7%
79Toyota Prius *6,0649,389-35.4%27,63539,944-30.8%
200Toyota Prius C1,1211,909-41.3%6,18210,218-39.5%
48Toyota Prius Family *10,02212,517-19.9%46,36456,378-17.8%
162Toyota Prius Prime *1,908445,692%8,0733125,942%
212Toyota Prius V9291,215-23.5%4,4746,185-27.7%
4Toyota RAV438,35632,26118.9%150,646138,5358.7%
211Toyota Sequoia9641,126-14.4%5,3495,3030.9%
46Toyota Sienna10,43411,485-9.2%46,69656,809-17.8%
23Toyota Tacoma17,65416,5446.7%78,15379,226-1.4%
43Toyota Tundra10,6779,7399.6%43,80945,533-3.8%
344Toyota Venza031-100%11503-97.8%
99Toyota Yaris4,2964,2920.1%21,89618,77216.6%
221Toyota Yaris Hatchback *8521,236-31.1%6,1385,28416.2%
117Toyota Yaris iA *3,4443,05612.7%15,75813,48816.8%
177Volkswagen Atlas1,61000.0%1,61000.0%
166Volkswagen Beetle1,8291,17855.3%7,2345,66827.6%
224Volkswagen Beetle Convertible *82459139.4%3,1332,59820.6%
206Volkswagen Beetle Coupe *1,00558771.2%4,1013,07033.6%
293Volkswagen CC109292-62.7%8211,513-45.7%
262Volkswagen e-Golf *38126941.6%1,6551,20737.1%
320Volkswagen Eos16-83.3%1387-99.7%
69Volkswagen Golf7,2034,47561.0%32,36721,71649.0%
189Volkswagen Golf *1,2811,01326.5%5,8725,05916.1%
172Volkswagen Golf GTI *1,7341,735-0.1%9,0418,8202.5%
270Volkswagen Golf R *282433-34.9%2,1102,284-7.6%
114Volkswagen Golf SportWagen *3,5251,025244%13,6894,346215%
38Volkswagen Jetta11,53510,9455.4%45,49649,662-8.4%
39Volkswagen Jetta Sedan *11,53510,9435.4%45,49649,659-8.4%
346Volkswagen Jetta SportWagen *02-100%03-100%
85Volkswagen Passat5,4557,129-23.5%29,87026,82111.4%
156Volkswagen Tiguan2,0684,394-52.9%15,21817,490-13.0%
279Volkswagen Touareg204360-43.3%1,2441,948-36.1%
201Volvo S601,08091518.0%5,0304,47112.5%
203Volvo S60 *1,05587320.8%4,9454,22017.2%
308Volvo S60 CC *2542-40.5%85251-66.1%
347Volvo S80051-100%5244-98.0%
249Volvo S9047300.0%1,99800.0%
241Volvo V6053934357.1%2,2871,83025.0%
277Volvo V60 *2071994.0%1,1691,1392.6%
264Volvo V60 CC *332144131%1,11869161.8%
288Volvo V9014700.0%76000.0%
321Volvo V90 *100.0%100.0%
290Volvo V90 CC *14600.0%75900.0%
178Volvo XC601,5951,34518.6%7,3776,44714.4%
317Volvo XC705415-98.8%651,751-96.3%
150Volvo XC902,3632,467-4.2%9,28013,323-30.3%
Source: Automakers & ANDC & WSJ
* Italicized, asterisked, unranked lines are nothing more than available breakdowns, already included in the model's total, not in addition to the model's total.
² Total Prius Family sales: -19% to 9708 in April; -17% to 36,342 YTD.
³ Hyundai USA combines sales of the Genesis and Genesis Coupe. Mercedes-Benz USA, not GCBC, is also intermittently combining E-Class and CLS-Class sales figures and Sprinter/Metris figures.

° Overall market figure is a combination of all reported sales figures and HybridCars.com estimate for Tesla.
` FCA figures in this space include Alfa Romeo, Chrysler, Dodge, Ferrari, Fiat, Jeep, Maserati, and Ram. 
† Tesla figures are estimates from HybridCars.com.
Sales data for brands such as Aston Martin, Ferrari, Lamborghini, Lotus, Rolls-Royce etc. are unfortunately not broken down by model. ANDC estimates say sales for Aston Martin and Lotus in 2017's first four months were 228 and 12 units, respectively. 
Tesla, unfortunately, doesn't release model-specific monthly U.S. sales data, but we source estimates from HybridCars.com and The Wall Street Journal.

HybridCars.com Model S sales estimate: -29% to 1200 in April; down 13% to 7200 YTD.
HybridCars.com Model X estimate: -40% to 900 in April; +24% to 5200 YTD.
WSJ Model S estimate: down 12% to 1850 in April; down 6% to 7650 YTD.
WSJ Model X estimate: +150% to 2000 in April; +246% to 7950 YTD.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please stay on topic. Feel free to argue and debate, but stay friendly and do not get personal. Comments signed as Anonymous will likely be rejected as possible spam. Login with a Google account or assign yourself a name. Keep in mind, kids read this site.

If the post on which you are commenting is more than 40 days old, the comment will undergo moderation as a means of avoiding spam.