Commercial Van Sales In America - May 2017

You can click any model name in the tables below to find historical monthly and yearly U.S. auto sales data. You can also select a make and model at GCBC's Sales Stats page. This table is sortable, so you can rank commercial vans any which way you like. Mobile users can now thumb across the table for full-width access. Suggestions on how GCBC should break down segments can be passed on through the Contact page.

Click Column Headers To Sort • April 2017May 2016

Vehicle/Brand/ManufacturerMay 2017May 2016% Change2017 YTD2016 YTD% Change
Chevrolet City Express602174246%3,2134,557-29.5%
Chevrolet Express6,8156,5883.4%29,08526,7628.7%
Ford E-Series5,3893,98535.2%22,66322,1632.3%
Ford Transit13,80113,6401.2%55,58464,043-13.2%
Ford Transit Connect3,1444,390-28.4%13,00917,768-26.8%
GMC Savana2,6182,34111.8%13,0149,87731.8%
Mercedes-Benz Metris51741026.1%2,3262,2374.0%
Mercedes-Benz Sprinter2,5492,4384.6%10,36610,440-0.7%
Nissan NV1,7691,46520.8%7,7597,5782.4%
Nissan NV2001,7241,41122.2%7,9168,503-6.9%
Ram Cargo Van01-100%020-100%
Ram ProMaster4,2332,83149.5%16,98113,95221.7%
Ram ProMaster City1,9611,78210.0%6,5998,166-19.2%
Source: Automakers Sprinter & Metris sales combined by Mercedes-Benz, not GoodCarBadCar, and displayed with full-size commercial vans for the time being.

RECOMMENDED READING
Commercial Van Sales In America - April 2017 
Commercial Van Sales In America - May 2016 
U.S. Auto Sales Brand Rankings - May 2017 
Top 11 Best-Selling Trucks In America - May 2017 
Minivan Sales In America - May 2017

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please stay on topic. Feel free to argue and debate, but stay friendly and do not get personal. Comments signed as Anonymous will likely be rejected as possible spam. Login with a Google account or assign yourself a name. Keep in mind, kids read this site.

If the post on which you are commenting is more than 40 days old, the comment will undergo moderation as a means of avoiding spam.