Volkswagen Group December 2015 & 2015 Year End USA Sales - Volkswagen, Audi, Porsche, Bentley, Lamborghini

2015 Volkswagen Beetle hood VW logo
Here you will find complete December 2015 and year end U.S. sales figures for all Volkswagen Group vehicles from Audi, Porsche, and Volkswagen plus brand totals from Bentley and Lamborghini.

Click Column Headers To Sort • November 2015

Volkswagen Group
December
2015
December
2014
%
Change
2015
2014
%
Change
Volkswagen Group °55,93557,045-1.9%606,840599,7271.2%
Audi Brand Total20,39919,2386.0%202,202182,01111.1%
Audi Car11,65211,858-1.7%117,972117,4200.5%
Audi A33,2522,69020.9%35,98422,25061.7%
Audi A43,4263,599-4.8%31,83138,679-17.7%
Audi A4 Sedan *3,1723,197-0.8%29,01333,993-14.7%
Audi A4 Allroad *254402-36.8%2,8184,686-39.9%
Audi A51,0001,292-22.6%12,93416,620-22.2%
Audi A62,4562,945-16.6%22,85023,941-4.6%
Audi A784152460.5%7,7218,133-5.1%
Audi A8424732-42.1%4,9905,904-15.5%
Audi R81564-76.6%495735-32.7%
Audi TT238121,883%1,1671,1580.8%
Audi Light Truck8,7477,38018.5%84,23064,59130.4%
Audi Q31,50190166.6%13,2293,654262%
Audi Q56,0574,55133.1%52,00642,42022.6%
Audi Q71,1891,928-38.3%18,99518,5172.6%
Bentley Brand Total58141241.0%2,6863,003-10.6%
Lamborghini Brand Total79129-38.8%1,00973637.1%
Porsche Brand Total3,9363,27520.2%51,75647,00710.1%
Porsche Car1,3241,477-10.4%21,74923,561-7.7%
Porsche 911654776-15.7%9,89810,433-5.1%
Porsche 918 Spyder039-100%20396111%
Porsche Boxster21414448.6%3,1023,875-19.9%
Porsche Cayman2001981.0%3,5613,4174.2%
Porsche Panamera256320-20.0%4,9855,740-13.2%
Porsche Light Truck2,6121,79845.3%30,00723,44628.0%
Porsche Cayenne1,23093431.7%16,47416,2051.7%
Porsche Macan1,38286460.0%13,5337,24186.9%
Volkswagen Brand Total30,95634,058-9.1%349,440366,970-4.8%
Volkswagen Car25,57031,337-18.4%306,560333,785-8.2%
Volkswagen Beetle1,3112,270-42.2%22,66729,182-22.3%
Volkswagen Beetle Coupe *9581,600-40.1%13,02517,414-25.2%
Volkswagen Beetle Convertible *353670-47.3%9,64211,768-18.1%
Volkswagen CC6336231.6%6,2769,995-37.2%
Volkswagen Eos24220418.6%2,9933,411-12.3%
Volkswagen Golf5,7154,40529.7%65,30833,67593.9%
Volkswagen Golf GTI *2,3691,78932.4%23,66917,36236.3%
Volkswagen Golf *1,1912,379-49.9%19,25715,94120.8%
Volkswagen Golf SportWagen *89700.0%14,00900.0%
Volkswagen e-Golf *609237157%4,2323571,085%
Volkswagen Golf R *64900.0%4,1411527,507%
Volkswagen Jetta14,07315,578-9.7%131,109160,873-18.5%
Volkswagen Jetta Sedan *14,07314,572-3.4%128,438141,354-9.1%
Volkswagen Jetta SportWagen *01,006-100%2,67119,519-86.3%
Volkswagen Passat3,5968,257-56.4%78,20796,649-19.1%
Volkswagen Light Truck5,3862,72197.9%42,88033,18529.2%
Volkswagen Routan000.0%01,103-100%
Volkswagen Tiguan4,9002,116132%35,84325,12142.7%
Volkswagen Touareg486605-19.7%7,0376,9611.1%
Source: Volkswagen, Audi, Porsche, and WSJ
* model breakdown by variant

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please stay on topic. Feel free to argue and debate, but stay friendly and do not get personal. Comments signed as Anonymous will likely be rejected as possible spam. Login with a Google account or assign yourself a name. Keep in mind, kids read this site.

If the post on which you are commenting is more than 40 days old, the comment will undergo moderation as a means of avoiding spam.