Toyota Motor Sales USA December 2015 & 2015 Year End U.S. Sales - Every Toyota, Lexus, And Scion Vehicle

Toyota grille badge
Here you will find complete December 2015 and 2015 year end U.S. sales figures for all current Toyota, Lexus, and Scion vehicles.

Click Column Headers To Sort • November 2015

Toyota Motor Corp.
December
2015
December
2014
%
Change
2015
2014
%
Change
Toyota Motor Corp. °238,350215,05710.8%2,499,3132,373,7715.3%
Lexus Brand Total41,38039,8793.8%344,601311,38910.7%
Lexus Car20,33720,1371.0%171,131174,235-1.8%
Lexus CT200h1,4641,608-9.0%14,65717,673-17.1%
Lexus ES7,8567,7821.0%64,96972,508-10.4%
Lexus GS3,4232,74524.7%23,11722,1984.1%
Lexus IS5,0285,939-15.3%46,43051,358-9.6%
Lexus LFA110.0%917-47.1%
Lexus LS8541,020-16.3%7,1658,559-16.3%
Lexus RC1,7111,04264.2%14,7841,922669%
Lexus Light Truck21,04319,7426.6%173,470137,15426.5%
Lexus GX4603,1182,70715.2%25,21222,68511.1%
Lexus LX57089250576.6%3,8844,052-4.1%
Lexus NX5,1342,90576.7%43,7642,9271,395%
Lexus RX11,89913,625-12.7%100,610107,490-6.4%
Scion Brand Total5,5133,81744.4%56,16758,009-3.2%
Scion FR-S588834-29.5%10,50714,062-25.3%
Scion iA1,80800.0%7,60500.0%
Scion iM1,24500.0%5,09700.0%
Scion iQ287-97.7%4822,040-76.4%
Scion tC9761,128-13.5%16,45917,947-8.3%
Scion xB8861,480-40.1%15,22316,583-8.2%
Scion xD8288-97.2%7947,377-89.2%
Toyota Brand Total191,457171,36111.7%2,098,5452,004,3734.7%
Toyota Car91,42986,6825.5%1,075,7461,085,924-0.9%
Toyota Avalon5,8166,501-10.5%60,06367,183-10.6%
Toyota Camry37,29931,61818.0%429,355428,6060.2%
Toyota Corolla32,44530,1257.7%363,332339,4987.0%
Toyota Mirai1500.0%7200.0%
Toyota Prius10,1759,2919.5%118,020136,040-13.2%
Toyota Prius *10,1538,79915.4%113,829122,776-7.3%
Toyota Prius Plug-In *22492-95.5%4,19113,264-68.4%
Toyota Prius C2,8462,8390.2%38,46940,570-5.2%
Toyota Prius V2,0402,284-10.7%28,29030,762-8.0%
Toyota Venza4012,419-83.4%21,35129,991-28.8%
Toyota Yaris3771,605-76.5%16,77913,27426.4%
Toyota Light Truck100,02884,67918.1%1,022,799918,44911.4%
Toyota 4Runner9,9538,14422.2%97,03476,90626.2%
Toyota FJ Cruiser3402-99.3%22914,718-98.4%
Toyota Highlander16,10015,0197.2%158,915146,1278.8%
Toyota Land Cruiser350365-4.1%2,6873,158-14.9%
Toyota RAV431,86622,99738.6%315,412267,69817.8%
Toyota Sequoia1,0071,261-20.1%12,58311,8066.6%
Toyota Sienna12,40711,6886.2%137,497124,50210.4%
Toyota Tacoma17,19214,28420.4%179,562155,04115.8%
Toyota Tundra11,15010,5196.0%118,880118,4930.3%
Source: Toyota
* model breakdown by variant

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please stay on topic. Feel free to argue and debate, but stay friendly and do not get personal. Comments signed as Anonymous will likely be rejected as possible spam. Login with a Google account or assign yourself a name. Keep in mind, kids read this site.

If the post on which you are commenting is more than 40 days old, the comment will undergo moderation as a means of avoiding spam.