Subaru USA December 2015 & 2015 Year End Sales - Every Model

Subaru grille badge
Here you will find complete December 2015 and 2015 year end U.S. sales figures for all Subaru vehicles.

Click Column Headers To Sort • November 2015

Subaru
December
2015
December
2014
%
Change
2015
2014
%
Change
Subaru Brand Total56,27449,92312.7%582,675513,69313.4%
Subaru Car39,47734,75113.6%407,483353,00815.4%
Subaru BRZ413416-0.7%5,2967,504-29.4%
Subaru Impreza9,1488,6246.1%100,51983,48820.4%
Subaru Impreza *6,0595,8084.3%66,78557,99615.2%
Subaru Impreza WRX/STI *3,0892,8169.7%33,73425,49232.3%
Subaru Legacy5,7595,4575.5%60,44752,27015.6%
Subaru Outback16,06714,7728.8%152,294138,7909.7%
Subaru XV Crosstrek8,0905,48247.6%88,92770,95625.3%
Subaru Light Truck16,79715,17210.7%175,192160,6859.0%
Subaru Forester16,79715,16310.8%175,192159,9539.5%
Subaru Tribeca09-100%0732-100%
Source: Subaru
* model breakdown by variant

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please stay on topic. Feel free to argue and debate, but stay friendly and do not get personal. Comments signed as Anonymous will likely be rejected as possible spam. Login with a Google account or assign yourself a name. Keep in mind, kids read this site.

If the post on which you are commenting is more than 40 days old, the comment will undergo moderation as a means of avoiding spam.