Nissan Motor Company December 2015 & 2015 Year End USA Sales - Every Nissan And Infiniti Vehicle

Nissan Titan grille badge
Here you will find complete December 2015 and 2015 year end U.S. sales figures for all current Nissan and Infiniti vehicles.

Click Column Headers To Sort • November 2015

Nissan/Infiniti
December
2015
December
2014
%
Change
2015
2014
%
Change
Nissan Motor Company °139,300117,31818.7%1,484,9181,386,8957.1%
Infiniti Brand Total15,09312,00725.7%133,498117,33013.8%
Infiniti Car5,7856,353-8.9%64,87765,263-0.6%
Infiniti Q40311,184-97.4%8,60515,590-44.8%
Infiniti Q504,6783,85521.3%43,87436,89918.9%
Infiniti Q60290658-55.9%3,9497,740-49.0%
Infiniti Q7078665619.8%8,4495,03467.8%
Infiniti Light Truck 9,3085,65464.6%68,62152,06731.8%
Infiniti QX501,453224549%5,4682,727101%
Infiniti QX604,9873,36748.1%41,77031,19233.9%
Infiniti QX7069744855.6%5,7375,21310.1%
Infiniti QX802,1711,61534.4%15,64612,93521.0%
Nissan Brand Total124,207105,31117.9%1,351,4201,269,5656.4%
Nissan Car66,97663,9234.8%748,502751,714-0.4%
Nissan 370Z4814467.8%7,3917,1992.7%
Nissan Altima29,46232,331-8.9%333,398335,644-0.7%
Nissan Cube13186-93.0%9433,785-75.1%
Nissan GT-R84156-46.2%1,1051,436-23.1%
Nissan Leaf1,3473,102-56.6%17,26930,200-42.8%
Nissan Maxima4,7713,18050.0%40,35950,401-19.9%
Nissan Sentra19,76015,39328.4%203,509183,26811.0%
Nissan Versa11,0589,12921.1%144,528139,7813.4%
Nissan Light Truck57,23141,38838.3%602,918517,85116.4%
Nissan Armada1,1561,361-15.1%12,73712,5931.1%
Nissan Frontier5,6936,060-6.1%62,81774,323-15.5%
Nissan Juke1,9582,155-9.1%27,12138,184-29.0%
Nissan Murano7,0834,36762.2%62,90747,30133.0%
Nissan NV1,9241,55423.8%16,95814,89013.9%
Nissan NV2001,7811,53216.3%17,31713,38529.4%
Nissan Pathfinder8,3666,78923.2%82,04179,1113.7%
Nissan Quest1,703685149%11,0189,83312.1%
Nissan Rogue26,47914,87978.0%287,190199,19944.2%
Nissan Titan1,01886917.1%12,14012,527-3.1%
Nissan Xterra701,137-93.8%10,67216,505-35.3%
Source: Nissan

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please stay on topic. Feel free to argue and debate, but stay friendly and do not get personal. Comments signed as Anonymous will likely be rejected as possible spam. Login with a Google account or assign yourself a name. Keep in mind, kids read this site.

If the post on which you are commenting is more than 40 days old, the comment will undergo moderation as a means of avoiding spam.