Mitsubishi December 2015 & 2015 Year End USA Sales - Every Vehicle

Here you will find complete December 2015 and year end U.S. sales figures for all current Mitsubishi vehicles.

Click Column Headers To Sort • November 2015

Mitsubishi
December
2015
December
2014
%
Change
2015
2014
%
Change
Mitsubishi Brand Total7,8876,54520.5%95,34277,64322.8%
Mitsubishi Car2,5952,694-3.7%39,32133,52117.3%
Mitsubishi Galant000.0%0122-100%
Mitsubishi i MiEV912-25.0%115196-41.3%
Mitsubishi Lancer1,3241,547-14.4%17,69116,4957.3%
Mitsubishi Mirage1,2621,13511.2%21,51516,70828.8%
Mitsubishi Light Truck5,2923,85137.4%56,02144,12227.0%
Mitsubishi Outlander1,9361,09676.6%19,05513,06845.8%
Mitsubishi Outlander Sport3,3562,75521.8%36,96631,05419.0%
Source: Mitsubishi

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please stay on topic. Feel free to argue and debate, but stay friendly and do not get personal. Comments signed as Anonymous will likely be rejected as possible spam. Login with a Google account or assign yourself a name. Keep in mind, kids read this site.

If the post on which you are commenting is more than 40 days old, the comment will undergo moderation as a means of avoiding spam.