Daimler AG December 2015 & 2015 Year End USA Sales - Every Mercedes-Benz And Smart Vehicle

Mercedes-Benz grille badge three pointed star
Here you will find complete December 2015 and year end U.S. sales figures for all current Mercedes-Benz and Smart vehicles.

Click Column Headers To Sort • November 2015

Daimler 
(Mercedes-Benz)
December
2015
December
2014
%
Change
2015
2014
%
Change
Daimler °38,91838,2701.7%380,461366,5893.8%
Mercedes-Benz Sprinter/Metris4,0463,28823.1%29,88925,74516.1%
Smart Fortwo669973-31.2%7,48410,453-28.4%
Mercedes-Benz Brand Total (excl. Vans)34,20334,0090.6%343,088330,3913.8%
Mercedes-Benz Brand Total38,24937,2972.6%372,977356,1364.7%
Mercedes-Benz Car17,60720,684-14.9%205,057212,094-3.3%
Mercedes-AMG GT16200.0%1,27700.0%
Mercedes-Benz B-Class97326-70.2%1,906776146%
Mercedes-Benz C-Class7,0238,224-14.6%86,08075,06514.7%
Mercedes-Benz CL-Class014-100%54221-75.6%
Mercedes-Benz CLA-Class1,9122,664-28.2%29,64327,3658.3%
Mercedes-Benz CLK-Class000.0%02-100%
Mercedes-Benz CLS-Class5815751.0%6,1526,981-11.9%
Mercedes-Benz E-Class4,9995,119-2.3%49,73666,401-25.1%
Mercedes-Benz R-Class010.0%48-50.0%
Mercedes-Benz S-Class2,1632,832-23.6%21,93425,276-13.2%
Mercedes-Benz SL-Class380539-29.5%4,0605,030-19.3%
Mercedes-Benz SLK-Class290384-24.5%4,1824,737-11.7%
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG06-100%29232-87.5%
Mercedes-Benz Light Truck16,59613,32524.5%138,031118,29716.7%
Mercedes-Benz G-Class54137544.3%3,6163,09017.0%
Mercedes-Benz GL-Class2,8493,394-16.1%27,70726,5974.2%
Mercedes-Benz GLA-Class2,2002,0746.1%25,5936,884272%
Mercedes-Benz GLC-Class4,06200.0%4,56900.0%
Mercedes-Benz GLE-Class6,31000.0%20,66300.0%
Mercedes-Benz GLK-Class3041,857-83.6%23,33335,000-33.3%
Mercedes-Benz M-Class3305,625-94.1%32,55046,726-30.3%
Source: Mercedes-Benz

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please stay on topic. Feel free to argue and debate, but stay friendly and do not get personal. Comments signed as Anonymous will likely be rejected as possible spam. Login with a Google account or assign yourself a name. Keep in mind, kids read this site.

If the post on which you are commenting is more than 40 days old, the comment will undergo moderation as a means of avoiding spam.