Jaguar Land Rover December 2015 & 2015 Year End USA Sales - Every Jaguar And Land Rover Vehicle

Here you will find complete December 2015 and 2015 year end U.S. sales figures for all current Jaguar and Land Rover vehicles.

Click Column Headers To Sort • November 2015

Jaguar-Land Rover
December
2015
December
2014
%
Change
2015
2014
%
Change
Jaguar-Land Rover °9,6387,43729.6%85,04867,23826.5%
Jaguar Brand Total1,1971,683-28.9%14,46615,773-8.3%
Jaguar F-Type430448-4.0%4,6294,11212.6%
Jaguar XF559772-27.6%5,9335,8800.9%
Jaguar XJ207375-44.8%3,6114,329-16.6%
Jaguar XK188-98.9%2931,452-79.8%
Land Rover Brand Total8,4415,75446.7%70,58251,46537.1%
Land Rover Discovery Sport1,67400.0%7,61100.0%
Land Rover LR2174-98.6%773,619-97.9%
Land Rover LR41,31573678.7%9,0314,67993.0%
Land Rover Range Rover1,8351,48223.8%17,82112,83038.9%
Land Rover Range Rover Evoque1,3701,426-3.9%14,58312,44017.2%
Land Rover Range Rover Sport2,2462,03610.3%21,45917,89719.9%
Source: Jaguar-Land Rover & ANDC

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please stay on topic. Feel free to argue and debate, but stay friendly and do not get personal. Comments signed as Anonymous will likely be rejected as possible spam. Login with a Google account or assign yourself a name. Keep in mind, kids read this site.

If the post on which you are commenting is more than 40 days old, the comment will undergo moderation as a means of avoiding spam.