Hyundai Kia Automotive Group December 2015 & 2015 Year End USA Sales - Every Hyundai And Kia Vehicle

Hyundai Tucson grille badge
Here you will find complete December 2015 and 2015 year end U.S. sales figures for all current Hyundai and Kia vehicles.

Click Column Headers To Sort • November 2015

Hyundai-Kia
December
2015
December
2014
%
Change
2015
2014
%
Change
Hyundai-Kia Automotive Group °117,749110,0947.0%1,387,5281,305,9526.2%
Hyundai Brand Total63,50864,507-1.5%761,710725,7185.0%
Hyundai Car45,67950,998-10.4%579,985570,5051.7%
Hyundai Accent2,7188,566-68.3%61,48663,309-2.9%
Hyundai Azera358697-48.6%5,5397,232-23.4%
Hyundai Elantra14,24218,860-24.5%241,706222,0238.9%
Hyundai Equus201343-41.4%2,3323,415-31.7%
Hyundai Genesis3,0942,9235.9%31,37429,9924.6%
Hyundai Sonata22,82017,92427.3%213,303216,936-1.7%
Hyundai Veloster2,2461,68533.3%24,24527,598-12.1%
Hyundai Light Truck17,82913,50932.0%181,725155,21317.1%
Hyundai Santa Fe9,51810,395-8.4%118,134107,9069.5%
Hyundai Tucson8,3113,114167%63,59147,30634.4%
Hyundai Veracruz000.0%01-100%
Kia Brand Total54,24145,58719.0%625,818580,2347.9%
Kia Car33,00929,60411.5%419,075420,202-0.3%
Kia Cadenza5985489.1%7,3439,267-20.8%
Kia Forte5,4115,3062.0%78,91969,33613.8%
Kia K9001629374.2%2,5241,33089.8%
Kia Optima13,68211,82715.7%159,414159,0200.2%
Kia Rio9971,924-48.2%23,74235,933-33.9%
Kia Soul12,1599,90622.7%147,133145,3161.3%
Kia Light Truck21,23215,98332.8%206,743160,03229.2%
Kia Sedona2,3162,997-22.7%36,75514,567152%
Kia Sorento12,8729,68832.9%116,249102,52013.4%
Kia Sportage6,0443,29883.3%53,73942,94525.1%
Source: Hyundai & Kia

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please stay on topic. Feel free to argue and debate, but stay friendly and do not get personal. Comments signed as Anonymous will likely be rejected as possible spam. Login with a Google account or assign yourself a name. Keep in mind, kids read this site.

If the post on which you are commenting is more than 40 days old, the comment will undergo moderation as a means of avoiding spam.