American Honda December 2015 & 2015 Year End USA Sales - Every Honda And Acura

Honda grille badge
Here you will find complete December 2015 and 2015 year end U.S. sales figures for all current American Honda vehicles from the Honda and Acura brands.

Click Column Headers To Sort • November 2015

American Honda
American Honda °150,893137,2819.9%1,586,5511,540,8723.0%
Acura Brand Total16,82317,809-5.5%177,165167,8435.6%
Acura Car5,6275,890-4.5%67,92957,29718.6%
Acura ILX1,9601,73013.3%18,53117,8543.8%
Acura RLX159233-31.8%2,1953,413-35.7%
Acura TL076-100%8810,616-99.2%
Acura TLX3,5083,834-8.5%47,08019,127146%
Acura TSX017-100%356,287-99.4%
Acura Light Truck11,19611,919-6.1%109,236110,546-1.2%
Acura MDX6,2546,761-7.5%58,20865,603-11.3%
Acura RDX4,9425,156-4.2%51,02644,86513.7%
Acura ZDX02-100%278-97.4%
Honda Brand Total134,070119,47212.2%1,409,3861,373,0292.6%
Honda Car73,00264,77512.7%757,302793,026-4.5%
Honda Accord35,05631,58911.0%355,557388,374-8.5%
Honda Civic32,79625,33729.4%335,384325,9812.9%
Honda Crosstour613863-29.0%9,10411,802-22.9%
Honda CR-Z31622441.1%3,0733,562-13.7%
Honda FCX21100%220.0%
Honda Fit4,1976,450-34.9%52,72459,340-11.1%
Honda Insight22311-92.9%1,4583,965-63.2%
Honda Light Truck61,06854,69711.6%652,084580,00312.4%
Honda CR-V31,18532,369-3.7%345,647335,0193.2%
Honda HR-V4,73700.0%41,96900.0%
Honda Odyssey11,80010,36813.8%127,736122,7384.1%
Honda Pilot13,34411,47916.2%136,212108,85725.1%
Honda Ridgeline2481-99.6%52013,389-96.1%
Source: Honda

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please stay on topic. Feel free to argue and debate, but stay friendly and do not get personal. Comments signed as Anonymous will likely be rejected as possible spam. Login with a Google account or assign yourself a name. Keep in mind, kids read this site.

If the post on which you are commenting is more than 40 days old, the comment will undergo moderation as a means of avoiding spam.