General Motors December 2015 & 2015 Year End USA Sales - Buick, Cadillac, Chevrolet, GMC

Chevrolet bow tie logo grille
Here you will find complete December 2015 and 2015 year end U.S. sales figures for all General Motors vehicles from Chevrolet, GMC, Cadillac, and Buick.

Click Column Headers To Sort • November 2015

General Motors
December
2015
December
2014
%
Change
2015
2014
%
Change
General Motors °290,230274,4835.7%3,082,3662,935,0085.0%
Buick Brand Total20,70820,3571.7%223,055228,963-2.6%
Buick Car8,2749,862-16.1%93,425117,771-20.7%
Buick LaCrosse3,1585,034-37.3%42,03551,468-18.3%
Buick Regal2,5711,81142.0%19,50422,560-13.5%
Buick Verano2,5453,017-15.6%31,88643,743-27.1%
Buick Light Truck12,43410,49518.5%129,630111,19216.6%
Buick Enclave5,9367,393-19.7%62,08162,300-0.4%
Buick Encore6,4983,102109%67,54948,89238.2%
Cadillac Brand Total20,78716,15028.7%175,267170,7502.6%
Cadillac Car9,0977,51121.1%70,49486,650-18.6%
Cadillac ATS3,4512,46540.0%26,87329,890-10.1%
Cadillac CTS2,4412,652-8.0%19,48531,115-37.4%
Cadillac ELR13511814.4%1,0241,310-21.8%
Cadillac XTS3,0702,27634.9%23,11224,335-5.0%
Cadillac Light Truck11,6908,63935.3%104,77384,10024.6%
Cadillac Escalade4,6593,74024.6%35,92330,52217.7%
Cadillac Escalade *2,7432,28120.3%21,23019,4829.0%
Cadillac Escalade ESV *1,9161,45931.3%14,69110,98733.7%
Cadillac Escalade EXT *000.0%253-96.2%
Cadillac SRX7,0314,89943.5%68,85053,57828.5%
Chevrolet Brand Total188,794184,9382.1%2,125,3472,033,4424.5%
Chevrolet Car57,02868,219-16.4%766,873880,683-12.9%
Chevrolet Camaro5,3666,628-19.0%77,50286,297-10.2%
Chevrolet Caprice PPV220288-23.6%1,8453,727-50.5%
Chevrolet Corvette2,4533,552-30.9%33,32934,839-4.3%
Chevrolet Cruze16,84917,800-5.3%226,602273,060-17.0%
Chevrolet Impala9,06013,088-30.8%116,825140,280-16.7%
Chevrolet Malibu12,15516,817-27.7%194,854188,5193.4%
Chevrolet Sonic7,2935,45633.7%64,77593,518-30.7%
Chevrolet Spark1,3843,007-54.0%32,85339,159-16.1%
Chevrolet SS1349344.1%2,8952,47916.8%
Chevrolet Volt2,1141,49041.9%15,39318,805-18.1%
Chevrolet Light Truck131,766116,71912.9%1,358,4741,152,75917.8%
Chevrolet Avalanche02-100%892-91.3%
Chevrolet Captiva Sport015-100%5535,368-99.8%
Chevrolet City Express1,088506115%10,2835301,840%
Chevrolet Colorado7,9094,03795.9%84,4308,003955%
Chevrolet Equinox21,82721,2982.5%277,589242,24214.6%
Chevrolet Express7,3615,61131.2%63,38279,352-20.1%
Chevrolet Silverado62,99257,8378.9%600,544529,75513.4%
Chevrolet Suburban6,3506,761-6.1%50,86655,009-7.5%
Chevrolet Tahoe9,77311,259-13.2%88,34297,726-9.6%
Chevrolet Traverse9,1438,6545.7%119,945103,94315.4%
Chevrolet Trax5,323739620%63,0307398,429%
GMC Brand Total59,94153,03813.0%558,697501,85311.3%
GMC Acadia7,2667,323-0.8%96,39383,97214.8%
GMC Canyon3,0001,53395.7%30,0773,070880%
GMC Savana2,7811,72561.2%21,99226,641-17.5%
GMC Sierra27,43823,43617.1%224,139211,8335.8%
GMC Terrain9,64911,032-12.5%112,030105,0166.7%
GMC Yukon5,2714,72911.5%42,73241,5692.8%
GMC Yukon XL4,5363,26039.1%31,33429,7525.3%
Source: General Motors
* model breakdown by variant

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please stay on topic. Feel free to argue and debate, but stay friendly and do not get personal. Comments signed as Anonymous will likely be rejected as possible spam. Login with a Google account or assign yourself a name. Keep in mind, kids read this site.

If the post on which you are commenting is more than 40 days old, the comment will undergo moderation as a means of avoiding spam.