Ford Motor Company December 2015 & 2015 Year End USA Sales - Ford And Lincoln

Ford Blue Oval F150 grille badge
Here you will find complete December 2015 and year end U.S. sales figures for all Ford Motor Company vehicles from Ford and Lincoln.

Click Column Headers To Sort • November 2015

Ford MoCo
Ford Motor Company °237,606219,3698.3%2,603,0822,471,3155.3%
Ford Brand Total226,746209,6798.1%2,501,8552,376,8415.3%
Ford Car54,31156,994-4.7%760,039762,545-0.3%
Ford C-Max1,4161,962-27.8%21,76827,595-21.1%
Ford Fiesta3,5503,724-4.7%64,45863,1922.0%
Ford Focus11,00514,883-26.1%202,478219,634-7.8%
Ford Fusion25,57623,16610.4%300,170306,860-2.2%
Ford Mustang8,7429,511-8.1%122,34982,63548.1%
Ford Taurus4,0223,7487.3%48,81662,629-22.1%
Ford Taurus *3,2503,0616.2%39,05152,395-25.5%
Ford Taurus Police Interceptor *77268712.4%9,76510,234-4.6%
Ford Light Truck172,435152,68512.9%1,741,8161,614,2967.9%
Ford E-Series3,7225,256-29.2%50,788103,263-50.8%
Ford Edge10,2637,94029.3%124,120108,86414.0%
Ford Escape27,95425,6039.2%306,492306,2120.1%
Ford Expedition4,0564,239-4.3%41,44344,632-7.1%
Ford Explorer21,66718,46417.3%249,251209,99418.7%
Ford Explorer *18,89216,63213.6%224,309189,33918.5%
Ford Explorer Police Interceptor *2,7751,83251.5%24,94220,65520.8%
Ford F-Series85,21174,35514.6%780,354753,8513.5%
Ford Flex1,7351,786-2.9%19,57023,822-17.8%
Ford Transit12,54710,03025.1%117,57720,448475%
Ford Transit Connect5,2805,0125.3%52,22143,21020.9%
Lincoln Brand Total10,8609,69012.1%101,22794,4747.1%
Lincoln Car3,6783,5633.2%37,77842,169-10.4%
Lincoln MKS471927-49.2%6,8778,160-15.7%
Lincoln MKZ3,2072,63621.7%30,90134,009-9.1%
Lincoln Light Truck7,1826,12717.2%63,44952,30521.3%
Lincoln MKC2,5662,31011.1%24,59013,07788.0%
Lincoln MKT40635614.0%4,6964,800-2.2%
Lincoln MKX2,9601,66977.4%22,19923,995-7.5%
Lincoln Navigator1,2501,792-30.2%11,96410,43314.7%
Source: Ford Motor Company
* model breakdown by variant

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please stay on topic. Feel free to argue and debate, but stay friendly and do not get personal. Comments signed as Anonymous will likely be rejected as possible spam. Login with a Google account or assign yourself a name. Keep in mind, kids read this site.

If the post on which you are commenting is more than 40 days old, the comment will undergo moderation as a means of avoiding spam.