Fiat Chrysler December 2015 & 2015 Year End USA Sales - Chrysler, Dodge, Jeep, Ram, Alfa Romeo, Ferrari, Fiat, Maserati

Chrysler 200 logo
Here you will find complete December 2015 and 2015 year end U.S. sales figures for all Fiat Chrysler Automobiles vehicles from Chrysler, Dodge, Jeep, Ram, Alfa Romeo, Ferrari, Fiat, and Maserati.

Click Column Headers To Sort • November 2015

FCA
December
2015
December
2014
%
Change
2015
2014
%
Change
Fiat Chrysler Automobiles °218,777194,84912.3%2,257,7282,105,6927.2%
Chrysler Brand Total24,29230,930-21.5%324,846308,7855.2%
Chrysler Car13,43520,221-33.6%230,998170,74535.3%
Chrysler 2008,57916,229-47.1%177,889117,36351.6%
Chrysler 3004,8563,99221.6%53,10953,382-0.5%
Chrysler Light Truck10,85710,7091.4%93,848138,040-32.0%
Chrysler Town & Country10,85710,7091.4%93,848138,040-32.0%
Dodge Brand Total49,25646,5785.7%517,153574,155-9.9%
Dodge Car20,28020,785-2.4%250,426282,033-11.2%
Dodge Avenger75455-83.5%1,26851,705-97.5%
Dodge Challenger4,7444,938-3.9%66,36551,61128.6%
Dodge Charger8,6678,4222.9%94,72594,0990.7%
Dodge Dart6,7316,881-2.2%87,39283,8584.2%
Dodge Viper6389-29.2%676760-11.1%
Dodge Light Truck28,97625,79312.3%266,727292,122-8.7%
Dodge Grand Caravan12,67011,25312.6%97,141134,152-27.6%
Dodge Durango7,6246,11924.6%64,18664,398-0.3%
Dodge Journey8,6828,4213.1%105,40093,57212.6%
Jeep Brand Total89,65463,27441.7%865,028692,34824.9%
Jeep Cherokee24,04917,71535.8%220,260178,50823.4%
Jeep Compass8,8254,94678.4%66,69861,2648.9%
Jeep Grand Cherokee21,00817,17622.3%195,958183,7866.6%
Jeep Patriot11,2069,43418.8%118,46493,46226.8%
Jeep Renegade8,97500.0%60,94600.0%
Jeep Wrangler15,59114,00311.3%202,702175,32815.6%
Ram Brand Total50,46348,6283.8%493,807469,1395.3%
Ram Cargo Van381,370-97.2%3,22211,311-71.5%
Ram ProMaster4,2793,03640.9%28,34518,03957.1%
Ram ProMaster City3,01100.0%11,12400.0%
Ram P/U43,13544,222-2.5%451,116439,7892.6%
Former Chrysler Group °213,665189,41012.8%2,200,8342,044,4277.7%
Alfa Romeo 4C5767-14.9%66391629%
Ferrari Brand Total1771760.6%2,1242,1100.7%
Fiat Brand Total3,8053,7840.6%42,41046,121-8.0%
Fiat Car1,8093,784-52.2%32,94746,121-28.6%
Fiat 5001,5012,302-34.8%25,08433,708-25.6%
Fiat 500L3081,482-79.2%7,86312,413-36.7%
Fiat Light Truck1,99600.0%9,46300.0%
Fiat 500X1,99600.0%9,46300.0%
Maserati Brand Total1,0731,412-24.0%11,69712,943-9.6%
Source: FCA, ANDC & WSJ
* model breakdown by variant
° Chrysler, Dodge, Jeep, Ram

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please stay on topic. Feel free to argue and debate, but stay friendly and do not get personal. Comments signed as Anonymous will likely be rejected as possible spam. Login with a Google account or assign yourself a name. Keep in mind, kids read this site.

If the post on which you are commenting is more than 40 days old, the comment will undergo moderation as a means of avoiding spam.