BMW Group December 2015 & 2015 Year End USA Sales - BMW, Mini, Rolls-Royce

Here you will find complete December 2015 and 2015 year end U.S. sales figures for all BMW Group vehicles including the Rolls-Royce brand's total volume.

Click Column Headers To Sort • November 2015

BMW Group
December
2015
December
2014
%
Change
2015
2014
%
Change
BMW Group °39,69948,202-17.6%405,377396,6552.2%
BMW Brand Total34,62541,526-16.6%346,023339,7381.9%
BMW Car21,04928,764-26.8%230,347229,4700.4%
BMW 2-Series2,143724196%13,0207,34577.3%
BMW 3-Series5,26213,339-60.6%94,527100,970-6.2%
BMW 4-Series5,6015,859-4.4%46,08241,44211.2%
BMW 5-Series2,9855,517-45.9%44,16252,704-16.2%
BMW 6-Series1,46189064.2%8,1468,647-5.8%
BMW 7-Series1,2661,09615.5%9,2929,744-4.6%
BMW i31,4221,01340.4%11,0246,09281.0%
BMW i8656158315%2,265555308%
BMW Z425316850.6%1,8292,151-15.0%
BMW Light Truck13,57612,7626.4%115,676110,2684.9%
BMW X11,7692,591-31.7%14,42022,808-36.8%
BMW X33,1262,79511.8%31,92433,824-5.6%
BMW X48848207.8%6,4292,709137%
BMW X56,2506,0982.5%54,99747,03116.9%
BMW X61,547458238%7,9063,896103%
Mini Brand Total5,0096,615-24.3%58,51456,1124.3%
Mini Car2,8234,545-37.9%40,12031,38527.8%
Mini Cooper2,8234,545-37.9%40,12031,38527.8%
Mini Cooper 2-Door *9563,063-68.8%19,77821,495-8.0%
Mini Cooper 4-Door *1,2471,11312.0%15,1891,3481,027%
Mini Cooper Convertible *147219-32.9%3,0983,536-12.4%
Mini Cooper Roadster *495-95.8%1,1031,437-23.2%
Mini Cooper Clubman *464411,500%4922,613-81.2%
Mini Cooper Coupe *551-90.2%460956-51.9%
Mini Light Truck2,1862,0705.6%18,39424,727-25.6%
Mini Countryman2,1481,94110.7%16,68622,645-26.3%
Mini Paceman38129-70.5%1,7082,082-18.0%
Rolls-Royce Brand Total65616.6%8408054.3%
Source: BMW & WSJ
* model breakdown by variant

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please stay on topic. Feel free to argue and debate, but stay friendly and do not get personal. Comments signed as Anonymous will likely be rejected as possible spam. Login with a Google account or assign yourself a name. Keep in mind, kids read this site.

If the post on which you are commenting is more than 40 days old, the comment will undergo moderation as a means of avoiding spam.