General Motors October 2015 USA Sales - Buick, Cadillac, Chevrolet, GMC

Chevrolet bow tie logo grille
Here you will find complete October 2015 and year-to-date U.S. sales figures for all General Motors vehicles from Chevrolet, GMC, Cadillac, and Buick.

Click Column Headers To Sort • October 2015

General Motors
October
2015
October
2014
%
Change
2015
YTD
2014
YTD
%
Change
General Motor 262,993226,81915.9%2,562,8402,434,7075.3%
Buick Brand Total18,66018,699-0.2%186,387189,463-1.6%
Buick Car7,3259,192-20.3%78,98297,602-19.1%
Buick LaCrosse2,9774,071-26.9%35,52641,351-14.1%
Buick Regal1,6552,057-19.5%15,76118,860-16.4%
Buick Verano2,6933,064-12.1%27,69537,391-25.9%
Buick Light Truck11,3359,50719.2%107,40591,86116.9%
Buick Enclave4,7024,727-0.5%51,48750,6481.7%
Buick Encore6,6334,78038.8%55,91841,21335.7%
Cadillac Brand Total15,39113,61513.0%141,090141,452-0.3%
Cadillac Car6,2207,832-20.6%56,07572,559-22.7%
Cadillac ATS2,5282,608-3.1%21,36725,143-15.0%
Cadillac CTS1,5673,096-49.4%15,82026,017-39.2%
Cadillac ELR82152-46.1%8221,037-20.7%
Cadillac XTS2,0431,9763.4%18,06620,362-11.3%
Cadillac Light Truck9,1715,78358.6%85,01568,89323.4%
Cadillac Escalade3,1512,14347.0%28,28123,49520.4%
Cadillac Escalade *1,8381,39032.2%16,81515,09511.4%
Cadillac Escalade ESV *1,31375374.4%11,4668,40036.5%
Cadillac Escalade EXT *---------250-96.0%
Cadillac SRX6,0203,64065.4%56,73245,34825.1%
Chevrolet Brand Total183,464155,96517.6%1,779,6461,698,8314.8%
Chevrolet Car67,73363,8646.1%657,605751,982-12.6%
Chevrolet Camaro5,2895,406-2.2%66,83375,284-11.2%
Chevrolet Caprice PPV155301-48.5%1,4293,151-54.6%
Chevrolet Corvette2,5262,959-14.6%28,92428,9090.1%
Chevrolet Cruze15,71024,289-35.3%193,680232,403-16.7%
Chevrolet Impala11,80510,60711.3%97,271117,769-17.4%
Chevrolet Malibu24,72511,131122%171,886159,7057.6%
Chevrolet Sonic3,2945,263-37.4%53,82983,210-35.3%
Chevrolet Spark2,0022,354-15.0%29,84133,291-10.4%
Chevrolet SS19211567.0%2,6132,28114.6%
Chevrolet Volt2,0351,43941.4%11,29915,979-29.3%
Chevrolet Light Truck115,73192,10125.7%1,122,041946,84918.5%
Chevrolet Avalanche---1-100%888-90.9%
Chevrolet Captiva Sport032-100%5535,275-99.8%
Chevrolet City Express958------8,362------
Chevrolet Colorado7,0591,491373%70,2911,6004,293%
Chevrolet Equinox22,08617,60325.5%236,128202,40816.7%
Chevrolet Express6,4425,58815.3%50,65069,263-26.9%
Chevrolet Silverado51,64746,96610.0%492,551429,11914.8%
Chevrolet Suburban3,5854,615-22.3%39,30043,203-9.0%
Chevrolet Tahoe6,6247,912-16.3%71,35278,440-9.0%
Chevrolet Traverse9,1557,89316.0%102,11887,45316.8%
Chevrolet Trax8,175------51,226------
GMC Brand Total45,47838,54018.0%455,717404,96112.5%
GMC Acadia6,9286,3688.8%82,35170,24117.2%
GMC Canyon2,415667262%24,8416833,537%
GMC Savana1,3801,01336.2%17,77224,200-26.6%
GMC Sierra18,52118,564-0.2%180,174165,8538.6%
GMC Terrain9,9876,80346.8%93,38286,2478.3%
GMC Yukon3,5252,97718.4%33,53633,661-0.4%
GMC Yukon XL2,7222,14826.7%23,66124,076-1.7%
Source: General Motors
* model breakdown by variant

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please stay on topic. Feel free to argue and debate, but stay friendly and do not get personal. Comments signed as Anonymous will likely be rejected as possible spam. Login with a Google account or assign yourself a name. Keep in mind, kids read this site.

If the post on which you are commenting is more than 40 days old, the comment will undergo moderation as a means of avoiding spam.